JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22615 - Tpty-Cbe Express (Tirupati - Coimbatore Junction)

Tpty-Cbe Express (22615) is a train running between Tirupati railway station to Coimbatore Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 471 kms covering 8 railway stations.

This train leaves Tirupati (TPTY) at 14:50 on day 1 and reaches Coimbatore Junction (CBE) at 22:40 on same day. It takes 07 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Tpty-Cbe Express runs 4 in a week, operating on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.

Classes2S, CC
Running DaysMon, Wed, Thu, Sat
Starts Tirupati (TPTY) on 14:50
Ends Coimbatore Junction (CBE) on 22:40
Distance Covered471 kms
Time Taken 07 hrs 50 mins
Stops8

    Running Schedule of Tpty-Cbe Express - 22615

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Tirupati (TPTY) Origin 14:50 0 -- 1
    2 Pakala Junction (PAK) 15:28 15:30 41 2 min 1
    3 Chittor (CTO) 15:56 15:58 71 2 min 1
    4 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 16:33 16:35 104 2 min 1
    5 Salem Junction (SA) 19:37 19:40 308 3 min 1
    6 Erode Junction (ED) 20:35 20:40 370 5 min 1
    7 Tiruppur (TUP) 21:23 21:25 420 2 min 1
    8 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 22:40 Ends 471 -- 1

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019