JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16204 - Tpty-Mas Express (Tirupati - Chennai Central)

Tpty-Mas Express (16204) is a train running between Tirupati railway station to Chennai Central railway station and the distance covered by the train is 153 kms covering 11 railway stations.

This train leaves Tirupati (TPTY) at 06:45 on day 1 and reaches Chennai Central (MAS) at 10:45 on same day. It takes 04 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Tpty-Mas Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Tirupati (TPTY) on 06:45
Ends Chennai Central (MAS) on 10:45
Distance Covered153 kms
Time Taken 04 hrs 0 mins
Stops11

    Running Schedule of Tpty-Mas Express - 16204

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Tirupati (TPTY) Origin 06:45 0 -- 1
    2 Renigunta Junction (RU) 07:20 07:25 10 5 min 1
    3 Puttur (PUT) 07:48 07:50 33 2 min 1
    4 Ekambarakuppan Halt (EKM) 08:03 08:05 47 2 min 1
    5 Nagari (NG) 08:08 08:10 49 2 min 1
    6 Tiruttani (TRT) 08:23 08:25 65 2 min 1
    7 Arakkonam (AJJ) 08:43 08:45 78 2 min 1
    8 Tiruvallur (TRL) 09:08 09:10 105 2 min 1
    9 Avadi (AVD) 09:28 09:30 132 2 min 1
    10 Perambur (PER) 09:48 09:50 147 2 min 1
    11 Chennai Central (MAS) 10:45 Ends 153 -- 1

    Other Trains from Tirupati to Chennai Central

    16058 - Sapthagiri Express 16054 - Madras Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019