JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

56214 - Tpty-Mys Passenger (Tirupati - Chamarajanagar)

Tpty-Mys Passenger (56214) is a train running between Tirupati railway station to Chamarajanagar railway station and the distance covered by the train is 535 kms covering 47 railway stations.

This train leaves Tirupati (TPTY) at 21:35 on day 1 and reaches Chamarajanagar (CMNR) at 12:30 on 2nd day. It takes 14 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Tpty-Mys Passenger runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

ClassesSL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Tirupati (TPTY) on 21:35
Ends Chamarajanagar (CMNR) on 12:30
Distance Covered535 kms
Time Taken 14 hrs 55 mins
Stops47

    Running Schedule of Tpty-Mys Passenger - 56214

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Tirupati (TPTY) Origin 21:35 0 -- 1
    2 Chandragiri (CGI) 21:44 21:45 11 1 min 1
    3 Kotala (KEN) 21:51 21:52 14 1 min 1
    4 Panapakam (PAM) 22:06 22:07 30 1 min 1
    5 Pakala Junction (PAK) 22:23 22:25 42 2 min 1
    6 Putalapattu (PTT) 22:39 22:40 57 1 min 1
    7 Chittor (CTO) 22:58 23:00 72 2 min 1
    8 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 00:05 00:10 104 5 min 2
    9 Gudiyattam (GYM) 00:33 00:35 129 2 min 2
    10 Valathoor (VLT) 00:44 00:45 139 1 min 2
    11 Ambur (AB) 00:58 01:00 156 2 min 2
    12 Vaniyambadi (VN) 01:13 01:15 173 2 min 2
    13 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 01:48 01:50 188 2 min 2
    14 Somanayakkanpti (SKPT) 02:04 02:05 197 1 min 2
    15 Patchur (PU) 02:13 02:15 206 2 min 2
    16 Mulanur (MAR) 02:28 02:30 220 2 min 2
    17 Kuppam (KPN) 03:13 03:15 232 2 min 2
    18 Gudupulli (GDP) 03:24 03:25 242 1 min 2
    19 Bisanattam (BSM) 03:34 03:35 247 1 min 2
    20 Kamasamudram (KSM) 03:44 03:45 254 1 min 2
    21 Bangarapet (BWT) 04:28 04:30 266 2 min 2
    22 Tyakal (TCL) 04:40 04:41 278 1 min 2
    23 Malur (MLO) 04:54 04:55 293 1 min 2
    24 Devangonthi (DKN) 05:04 05:05 305 1 min 2
    25 Whitefield (WFD) 05:13 05:15 313 2 min 2
    26 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 06:08 06:10 322 2 min 2
    27 Baiyyappanahali (BYPL) 06:14 06:15 326 1 min 2
    28 Bangalore East (BNCE) 06:17 06:18 329 1 min 2
    29 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 06:28 06:30 332 2 min 2
    30 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 06:55 07:30 336 35 min 2
    31 Kengeri (KGI) 07:49 07:50 349 1 min 2
    32 Bidadi (BID) 08:04 08:05 366 1 min 2
    33 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 08:22 08:23 381 1 min 2
    34 Channapatna (CPT) 08:34 08:35 392 1 min 2
    35 Maddur (MAD) 08:51 08:53 410 2 min 2
    36 Hanakere (HNK) 09:03 09:04 419 1 min 2
    37 Mandya (MYA) 09:14 09:15 429 1 min 2
    38 Yeliyur (Y) 09:24 09:25 437 1 min 2
    39 Byadarahalli (BDRL) 09:34 09:35 446 1 min 2
    40 Pandavapura (PANP) 09:44 09:45 455 1 min 2
    41 Shrirangapatna (S) 09:49 09:50 459 1 min 2
    42 Naganahalli (NHY) 09:56 09:57 466 1 min 2
    43 Mysore Junction (MYS) 10:25 10:30 475 5 min 2
    44 Ashokapuram (AP) 10:42 10:43 480 1 min 2
    45 Kadakola (KDO) 10:56 10:57 490 1 min 2
    46 Nanjangud Town (NTW) 11:13 11:15 500 2 min 2
    47 Chamarajanagar (CMNR) 12:30 Ends 535 -- 2

    Return Trains from Chamarajanagar to Tirupati

    56213 - Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019