JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12707 - Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti (Tirupati - Hazrat Nizamuddin)

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti (12707) is a train running between Tirupati railway station to Hazrat Nizamuddin railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2316 kms covering 20 railway stations.

This train leaves Tirupati (TPTY) at 05:40 on day 1 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 18:00 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 12 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti runs 3 in a week, operating on Monday, Wednesday, Friday.

Running DaysMon, Wed, Fri
Starts Tirupati (TPTY) on 05:40
Ends Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) on 18:00
Distance Covered2316 kms
Time Taken1 day 12 hrs 20 mins
Stops20

    Running Schedule of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti - 12707

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Tirupati (TPTY) Origin 05:40 0 -- 1
    2 Renigunta Junction (RU) 06:00 06:05 10 5 min 1
    3 Cuddapah (HX) 07:58 08:00 135 2 min 1
    4 Yerraguntla (YA) 08:34 08:35 174 1 min 1
    5 Tadipatri (TU) 09:38 09:40 243 2 min 1
    6 Dhone (DHNE) 11:55 12:00 345 5 min 1
    7 Kurnool City (KRNT) 13:02 13:04 398 2 min 1
    8 Gadwal (GWD) 14:04 14:05 454 1 min 1
    9 Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 15:04 15:06 529 2 min 1
    10 Kacheguda (KCG) 16:55 17:15 634 20 min 1
    11 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 19:38 19:40 780 2 min 1
    12 Ramgundam (RDM) 20:39 20:40 882 1 min 1
    13 Mancheral (MCI) 20:54 20:55 896 1 min 1
    14 Belampalli (BPA) 21:09 21:10 916 1 min 1
    15 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 21:39 21:40 954 1 min 1
    16 Balharshah (BPQ) 23:05 23:15 1024 10 min 1
    17 Nagpur (NGP) 02:00 02:10 1235 10 min 2
    18 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 08:05 08:15 1624 10 min 2
    19 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 12:00 12:10 1913 10 min 2
    20 Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 18:00 Ends 2316 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019