JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22618 - Tpty-Sbc Express (Tirupati - Ksr Bengaluru)

Tpty-Sbc Express (22618) is a train running between Tirupati railway station to Ksr Bengaluru railway station and the distance covered by the train is 336 kms covering 9 railway stations.

This train leaves Tirupati (TPTY) at 14:50 on day 1 and reaches Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) at 20:40 on same day. It takes 05 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Tpty-Sbc Express runs 3 in a week, operating on Tuesday, Friday, Sunday.

Running DaysTue, Fri, Sun
Starts Tirupati (TPTY) on 14:50
Ends Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) on 20:40
Distance Covered336 kms
Time Taken 05 hrs 50 mins
Stops9

    Running Schedule of Tpty-Sbc Express - 22618

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Tirupati (TPTY) Origin 14:50 0 -- 1
    2 Pakala Junction (PAK) 15:29 15:30 42 1 min 1
    3 Chittor (CTO) 15:56 15:58 72 2 min 1
    4 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 16:33 16:35 105 2 min 1
    5 Kuppam (KPN) 18:29 18:30 232 1 min 1
    6 Bangarapet (BWT) 19:08 19:10 266 2 min 1
    7 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 19:58 20:00 322 2 min 1
    8 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 20:08 20:10 332 2 min 1
    9 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 20:40 Ends 336 -- 1

    Other Trains from Tirupati to Ksr Bengaluru

    56214 - Tpty-Mys Passenger

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019