JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12731 - Tpty-Sc Express (Tirupati - Secunderabad Junction)

Tpty-Sc Express (12731) is a train running between Tirupati railway station to Secunderabad Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 800 kms covering 16 railway stations.

This train leaves Tirupati (TPTY) at 16:40 on day 1 and reaches Secunderabad Junction (SC) at 07:05 on 2nd day. It takes 14 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Tpty-Sc Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Thursday, Sunday.

Running DaysThu, Sun
Starts Tirupati (TPTY) on 16:40
Ends Secunderabad Junction (SC) on 07:05
Distance Covered800 kms
Time Taken 14 hrs 25 mins
Stops16

    Running Schedule of Tpty-Sc Express - 12731

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Tirupati (TPTY) Origin 16:40 0 -- 1
    2 Pakala Junction (PAK) 17:19 17:20 42 1 min 1
    3 Piler (PIL) 18:05 18:06 83 1 min 1
    4 Kallkiri (KCI) 18:21 18:22 97 1 min 1
    5 Madanapalle Rd (MPL) 18:51 18:52 125 1 min 1
    6 Mulacalacheruvu (MCU) 19:31 19:32 165 1 min 1
    7 Kadiri (KRY) 20:11 20:12 202 1 min 1
    8 Mudigubba (MGB) 20:49 20:50 234 1 min 1
    9 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 21:33 21:35 269 2 min 1
    10 Anantapur (ATP) 22:08 22:10 303 2 min 1
    11 Gooty (GY) 23:03 23:05 360 2 min 1
    12 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 23:40 23:50 388 10 min 1
    13 Adoni (AD) 00:28 00:30 440 2 min 2
    14 Raichur (RC) 01:38 01:40 509 2 min 2
    15 Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 05:05 05:07 728 2 min 2
    16 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 07:05 Ends 800 -- 2

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018