JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

17417 - Tpty-Snsi (Tirupati - Sainagar Siridi)

Tpty-Snsi (17417) is a train running between Tirupati railway station to Sainagar Siridi railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1436 kms covering 37 railway stations.

This train leaves Tirupati (TPTY) at 07:00 on day 1 and reaches Sainagar Siridi (SNSI) at 12:15 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 05 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Tpty-Snsi runs 1 in a week, operating on Tuesday.

Running DaysTue
Starts Tirupati (TPTY) on 07:00
Ends Sainagar Siridi (SNSI) on 12:15
Distance Covered1436 kms
Time Taken1 day 05 hrs 15 mins
Stops37

    Running Schedule of Tpty-Snsi - 17417

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Tirupati (TPTY) Origin 07:00 0 -- 1
    2 Renigunta Junction (RU) 07:20 07:25 10 5 min 1
    3 Koduru (KOU) 07:54 07:55 51 1 min 1
    4 Razampeta (RJP) 08:33 08:35 84 2 min 1
    5 Nandalur (NRE) 08:51 08:52 95 1 min 1
    6 Cuddapah (HX) 09:13 09:15 135 2 min 1
    7 Yerraguntla (YA) 09:49 09:50 174 1 min 1
    8 Muddanuru (MOO) 10:04 10:05 190 1 min 1
    9 Tadipatri (TU) 10:59 11:00 243 1 min 1
    10 Gooty (GY) 11:43 11:45 291 2 min 1
    11 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 12:35 12:40 320 5 min 1
    12 Adoni (AD) 13:24 13:25 371 1 min 1
    13 Manthralayam Rd (MALM) 13:58 14:00 413 2 min 1
    14 Yadgir (YG) 15:29 15:30 509 1 min 1
    15 Chittapur (CT) 17:46 17:48 563 2 min 1
    16 Tandur (TDU) 18:28 18:30 619 2 min 1
    17 Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 19:08 19:10 660 2 min 1
    18 Lingampalli (LPI) 19:50 19:52 709 2 min 1
    19 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 21:00 21:20 732 20 min 1
    20 Malkajgiri (MJF) 21:30 21:31 738 1 min 1
    21 Kamareddi (KMC) 23:30 23:32 843 2 min 1
    22 Nizamabad (NZB) 00:30 00:35 895 5 min 2
    23 Basar (BSX) 01:10 01:11 924 1 min 2
    24 Dharmabad (DAB) 01:20 01:21 934 1 min 2
    25 Mudkhed (MUE) 02:40 02:42 983 2 min 2
    26 Nanded (NED) 03:10 03:15 1006 5 min 2
    27 Purna Junction (PAU) 04:05 04:10 1036 5 min 2
    28 Parbhani Junction (PBN) 04:58 05:00 1065 2 min 2
    29 Selu (SELU) 05:34 05:35 1107 1 min 2
    30 Partur (PTU) 05:54 05:55 1134 1 min 2
    31 Jalna (J) 06:28 06:30 1179 2 min 2
    32 Aurangabad (AWB) 07:30 07:35 1242 5 min 2
    33 Nagarsol (NSL) 09:35 09:40 1331 5 min 2
    34 Manmad Junction (MMR) 10:15 10:20 1354 5 min 2
    35 Kopargaon (KPG) 11:13 11:15 1395 2 min 2
    36 Puntamba (PB) 11:38 11:40 1419 2 min 2
    37 Sainagar Siridi (SNSI) 12:15 Ends 1436 -- 2

    Return Trains from Sainagar Siridi to Tirupati

    17418 - Snsi-Tpty Weekly Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019