JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

17487 - Tpty-Vskp Tirumala Express (Tirupati - Visakhapatnam)

Tpty-Vskp Tirumala Express (17487) is a train running between Tirupati railway station to Visakhapatnam railway station and the distance covered by the train is 736 kms covering 36 railway stations.

This train leaves Tirupati (TPTY) at 20:30 on day 1 and reaches Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 11:30 on 2nd day. It takes 15 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Tpty-Vskp Tirumala Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Tirupati (TPTY) on 20:30
Ends Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on 11:30
Distance Covered736 kms
Time Taken 15 hrs 0 mins
Stops36

    Running Schedule of Tpty-Vskp Tirumala Express - 17487

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Tirupati (TPTY) Origin 20:30 0 -- 1
    2 Renigunta Junction (RU) 20:50 20:52 10 2 min 1
    3 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 21:10 21:12 33 2 min 1
    4 Venkatagiri (VKI) 21:28 21:30 57 2 min 1
    5 Vendodu (VDD) 21:49 21:50 74 1 min 1
    6 Gudur Junction (GDR) 22:30 22:32 93 2 min 1
    7 Nellore (NLR) 23:08 23:10 131 2 min 1
    8 Bitragunta (BTTR) 23:33 23:35 165 2 min 1
    9 Kavali (KVZ) 23:49 23:50 182 1 min 1
    10 Ongole (OGL) 00:51 00:53 247 2 min 2
    11 Chirala (CLX) 01:27 01:29 297 2 min 2
    12 Bapatla (BPP) 01:40 01:42 312 2 min 2
    13 Nidubrolu (NDO) 01:59 02:01 332 2 min 2
    14 Tenali Junction (TEL) 02:16 02:18 354 2 min 2
    15 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 03:20 03:30 386 10 min 2
    16 Nuzvid (NZD) 04:03 04:05 427 2 min 2
    17 Eluru (EE) 04:20 04:22 445 2 min 2
    18 Bhimadolu (BMD) 04:38 04:39 464 1 min 2
    19 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 04:58 05:00 493 2 min 2
    20 Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 05:16 05:18 513 2 min 2
    21 Kovvur (KVR) 05:32 05:33 528 1 min 2
    22 Rajamundry (RJY) 05:59 06:00 535 1 min 2
    23 Kadiyan (KYM) 06:09 06:10 545 1 min 2
    24 Dwarapudi (DWP) 06:19 06:20 555 1 min 2
    25 Anaparti (APT) 06:29 06:30 559 1 min 2
    26 Bikkavolu (BVL) 06:40 06:41 568 1 min 2
    27 Medapadu (MPU) 06:49 06:50 576 1 min 2
    28 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 06:56 06:58 585 2 min 2
    29 Pithapuram (PAP) 07:11 07:12 597 1 min 2
    30 Annavaram (ANV) 07:29 07:30 622 1 min 2
    31 Tuni (TUNI) 07:49 07:50 639 1 min 2
    32 Narsipatnam Rd (NRP) 08:05 08:06 661 1 min 2
    33 Elamanchili (YLM) 08:21 08:22 679 1 min 2
    34 Anakapalle (AKP) 09:48 09:50 703 2 min 2
    35 Duvvada (DVD) 10:48 10:50 718 2 min 2
    36 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 11:30 Ends 736 -- 2

    Other Trains from Tirupati to Visakhapatnam

    22872 - Tpty-Bbs Superfast Weekly 17482 - Tpty-Bsp Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019