JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12914 - Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express (Nagpur - Indore Junction BG)

Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express (12914) is a train running between Nagpur railway station to Indore Junction BG railway station and the distance covered by the train is 651 kms covering 14 railway stations.

This train leaves Nagpur (NGP) at 19:00 on day 1 and reaches Indore Junction BG (INDB) at 06:50 on 2nd day. It takes 11 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Monday.

Running DaysMon
Starts Nagpur (NGP) on 19:00
Ends Indore Junction BG (INDB) on 06:50
Distance Covered651 kms
Time Taken 11 hrs 50 mins
Stops14

    Running Schedule of Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express - 12914

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Nagpur (NGP) Origin 19:00 0 -- 1
    2 Katol (KATL) 19:44 19:45 60 1 min 1
    3 Narkher (NRKR) 20:08 20:10 86 2 min 1
    4 Pandhurna (PAR) 20:23 20:25 104 2 min 1
    5 Multai (MTY) 21:08 21:10 144 2 min 1
    6 Amla Junction (AMLA) 21:32 21:34 168 2 min 1
    7 Betul (BZU) 21:49 21:51 190 2 min 1
    8 Habibganj (HBJ) 01:23 01:28 383 5 min 2
    9 Shujalpur (SJP) 02:56 02:58 469 2 min 2
    10 Berchha (BCH) 03:35 03:36 512 1 min 2
    11 Maksi (MKC) 03:51 03:52 531 1 min 2
    12 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 04:25 04:45 572 20 min 2
    13 Dewas (DWX) 05:22 05:24 612 2 min 2
    14 Indore Junction BG (INDB) 06:50 Ends 651 -- 2

    Other Trains from Nagpur to Indore Junction BG

    12924 - Nagpur - Indore Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019