JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12076 - Tvc-Clt Jan Shatabdi (Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kozhikkode)

Tvc-Clt Jan Shatabdi (12076) is a train running between Thiruvananthapuram Central railway station to Kozhikkode railway station and the distance covered by the train is 398 kms covering 12 railway stations.

This train leaves Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches Kozhikkode (CLT) at 13:00 on same day. It takes 07 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Tvc-Clt Jan Shatabdi runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2S, CC
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) on 06:00
Ends Kozhikkode (CLT) on 13:00
Distance Covered398 kms
Time Taken 07 hrs 0 mins
Stops12

    Running Schedule of Tvc-Clt Jan Shatabdi - 12076

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) Origin 06:00 0 -- 1
    2 Varkala (VAK) 06:34 06:35 41 1 min 1
    3 Kollam Junction (QLN) 06:58 07:00 64 2 min 1
    4 Kayankulam (KYJ) 07:39 07:40 105 1 min 1
    5 Alappuzha (ALLP) 08:15 08:17 149 2 min 1
    6 Cherthala (SRTL) 08:37 08:38 172 1 min 1
    7 Ernakulam Junction (ERS) 09:25 09:30 205 5 min 1
    8 Aluva (AWY) 09:53 09:54 225 1 min 1
    9 Thrisur (TCR) 10:40 10:42 279 2 min 1
    10 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 11:20 11:25 313 5 min 1
    11 Tirur (TIR) 11:58 12:00 357 2 min 1
    12 Kozhikkode (CLT) 13:00 Ends 398 -- 1

    Other Trains from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kozhikkode

    16334 - Veraval Express 22655 - Tvc-Nzm Weekly Superfast Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019