JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16332 - Tvc-Csmt Express (Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus)

Tvc-Csmt Express (16332) is a train running between Thiruvananthapuram Central railway station to Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1951 kms covering 42 railway stations.

This train leaves Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 04:25 on day 1 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) at 20:50 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 16 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Tvc-Csmt Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Saturday.

Running DaysSat
Starts Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) on 04:25
Ends Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) on 20:50
Distance Covered1951 kms
Time Taken1 day 16 hrs 25 mins
Stops42

    Running Schedule of Tvc-Csmt Express - 16332

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) Origin 04:25 0 -- 1
    2 Varkala (VAK) 04:59 05:00 41 1 min 1
    3 Kollam Junction (QLN) 05:25 05:30 64 5 min 1
    4 Kayankulam (KYJ) 06:08 06:10 105 2 min 1
    5 Haripad (HAD) 06:25 06:26 118 1 min 1
    6 Ambala Puzha (AMPA) 06:44 06:45 137 1 min 1
    7 Alappuzha (ALLP) 06:57 07:00 149 3 min 1
    8 Cherthala (SRTL) 07:18 07:19 172 1 min 1
    9 Ernakulam Junction (ERS) 08:20 08:25 205 5 min 1
    10 Aluva (AWY) 08:50 08:52 225 2 min 1
    11 Thrisur (TCR) 09:50 09:53 279 3 min 1
    12 Ottappalam (OTP) 11:39 11:40 321 1 min 1
    13 Palakkad (PGT) 12:05 12:10 353 5 min 1
    14 Podanur Junction (PTJ) 13:19 13:20 401 1 min 1
    15 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 13:32 13:35 407 3 min 1
    16 Tiruppur (TUP) 14:18 14:20 457 2 min 1
    17 Erode Junction (ED) 15:10 15:20 507 10 min 1
    18 Salem Junction (SA) 16:07 16:10 570 3 min 1
    19 Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 17:38 17:40 683 2 min 1
    20 Bangarapet (BWT) 19:40 19:50 766 10 min 1
    21 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 21:20 21:30 822 10 min 1
    22 Hindupur (HUP) 23:28 23:30 921 2 min 1
    23 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 01:20 01:25 1000 5 min 2
    24 Anantapur (ATP) 02:14 02:15 1034 1 min 2
    25 Gooty (GY) 03:44 03:45 1090 1 min 2
    26 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 04:15 04:20 1119 5 min 2
    27 Adoni (AD) 04:58 05:00 1170 2 min 2
    28 Manthralayam Rd (MALM) 05:38 05:40 1212 2 min 2
    29 Raichur (RC) 06:08 06:10 1240 2 min 2
    30 Yadgir (YG) 07:13 07:15 1308 2 min 2
    31 Wadi (WADI) 09:00 09:05 1347 5 min 2
    32 Shahabad (SDB) 09:18 09:19 1358 1 min 2
    33 Gulbarga (GR) 09:40 09:43 1384 3 min 2
    34 Solapur Junction (SUR) 11:40 11:50 1497 10 min 2
    35 Kurduvadi (KWV) 12:48 12:50 1576 2 min 2
    36 Daund Junction (DD) 15:15 15:20 1685 5 min 2
    37 Pune Junction (PUNE) 16:35 16:45 1760 10 min 2
    38 Lonavala (LNL) 17:58 18:00 1824 2 min 2
    39 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 19:27 19:30 1898 3 min 2
    40 Thane (TNA) 19:47 19:50 1918 3 min 2
    41 Dadar (DR) 20:17 20:20 1942 3 min 2
    42 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) 20:50 Ends 1951 -- 2

    Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to Thiruvananthapuram Central

    16331 - Trivandram W Express 16381 - Kanyakumari Express
    16382 - Cape Mumbai Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019