JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12507 - Tvc-Ghy Express (Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati)

Tvc-Ghy Express (12507) is a train running between Thiruvananthapuram Central railway station to Guwahati railway station and the distance covered by the train is 3551 kms covering 52 railway stations.

This train leaves Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 17:00 on day 1 and reaches Guwahati (GHY) at 08:15 on 4th day. It takes 2 days 15 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Tvc-Ghy Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Tuesday.

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Running DaysTue
Starts Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) on 17:00
Ends Guwahati (GHY) on 08:15
Distance Covered3551 kms
Time Taken2 days 15 hrs 15 mins
Stops52

    Running Schedule of Tvc-Ghy Express - 12507

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) Origin 17:00 0 -- 1
    2 Kollam Junction (QLN) 17:55 17:58 64 3 min 1
    3 Kayankulam (KYJ) 18:31 18:33 105 2 min 1
    4 Mavelikara (MVLK) 18:42 18:43 113 1 min 1
    5 Chengannur (CNGR) 18:51 18:53 125 2 min 1
    6 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 19:02 19:03 134 1 min 1
    7 Kottayam (KTYM) 19:57 20:00 160 3 min 1
    8 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 21:05 21:10 223 5 min 1
    9 Aluva (AWY) 21:32 21:34 240 2 min 1
    10 Thrisur (TCR) 22:17 22:20 294 3 min 1
    11 Palakkad (PGT) 23:45 23:50 367 5 min 1
    12 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 01:20 01:25 422 5 min 2
    13 Tiruppur (TUP) 02:08 02:10 472 2 min 2
    14 Erode Junction (ED) 03:00 03:05 522 5 min 2
    15 Salem Junction (SA) 03:55 04:00 585 5 min 2
    16 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 05:45 05:50 705 5 min 2
    17 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 07:05 07:10 788 5 min 2
    18 Arakkonam (AJJ) 08:03 08:05 849 2 min 2
    19 Chennai Central (MAS) 09:30 10:00 924 30 min 2
    20 Ongole (OGL) 14:29 14:31 1216 2 min 2
    21 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 16:45 17:00 1354 15 min 2
    22 Rajamundry (RJY) 19:10 19:12 1503 2 min 2
    23 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 22:45 23:05 1704 20 min 2
    24 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 00:03 00:05 1765 2 min 3
    25 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 00:58 01:00 1834 2 min 3
    26 Palasa (PSA) 02:10 02:12 1907 2 min 3
    27 Brahmapur (BAM) 03:05 03:10 1981 5 min 3
    28 Balugan (BALU) 04:05 04:07 2057 2 min 3
    29 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 05:15 05:35 2128 20 min 3
    30 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:05 06:10 2147 5 min 3
    31 Cuttack (CTC) 06:40 06:45 2174 5 min 3
    32 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 07:32 07:34 2243 2 min 3
    33 Bhadrakh (BHC) 08:55 08:57 2285 2 min 3
    34 Balasore (BLS) 09:41 09:43 2347 2 min 3
    35 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 11:20 11:35 2466 15 min 3
    36 Santragachi Junction (SRC) 13:08 13:10 2576 2 min 3
    37 Howrah Junction (HWH) 13:55 14:25 2583 30 min 3
    38 Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 16:24 16:29 2729 5 min 3
    39 Rampur Hat (RPH) 17:27 17:29 2789 2 min 3
    40 Pakaur (PKR) 18:18 18:20 2843 2 min 3
    41 Malda Town (MLDT) 20:00 20:15 2911 15 min 3
    42 Kishanganj (KNE) 22:03 22:05 3056 2 min 3
    43 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 23:50 00:10 3143 20 min 3
    44 Dhupguri (DQG) 01:12 01:14 3209 2 min 4
    45 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 02:20 02:22 3269 2 min 4
    46 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 02:43 02:45 3288 2 min 4
    47 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 03:40 03:42 3367 2 min 4
    48 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 04:30 04:35 3395 5 min 4
    49 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 05:18 05:20 3439 2 min 4
    50 Rangiya Junction (RNY) 06:12 06:17 3504 5 min 4
    51 Kamakhya (KYQ) 07:35 07:37 3545 2 min 4
    52 Guwahati (GHY) 08:15 Ends 3551 -- 4

    Other Trains from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Guwahati

    12515 - Tvc-Scl Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019