JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16342 - Tvc-Guv Intercity Express (Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guruvayur)

Tvc-Guv Intercity Express (16342) is a train running between Thiruvananthapuram Central railway station to Guruvayur railway station and the distance covered by the train is 302 kms covering 22 railway stations.

This train leaves Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 17:30 on day 1 and reaches Guruvayur (GUV) at 00:20 on 2nd day. It takes 06 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Tvc-Guv Intercity Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) on 17:30
Ends Guruvayur (GUV) on 00:20
Distance Covered302 kms
Time Taken 06 hrs 50 mins
Stops22

    Running Schedule of Tvc-Guv Intercity Express - 16342

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) Origin 17:30 0 -- 1
    2 Varkala (VAK) 18:05 18:06 41 1 min 1
    3 Paravur (PVU) 18:17 18:18 52 1 min 1
    4 Mayyanad (MYY) 18:22 18:23 56 1 min 1
    5 Kollam Junction (QLN) 18:40 18:43 64 3 min 1
    6 Munroturuttu (MQO) 18:54 18:55 80 1 min 1
    7 Karunagapalli (KPY) 19:05 19:06 92 1 min 1
    8 Kayankulam (KYJ) 19:28 19:30 105 2 min 1
    9 Haripad (HAD) 19:44 19:45 118 1 min 1
    10 Ambala Puzha (AMPA) 20:05 20:06 137 1 min 1
    11 Alappuzha (ALLP) 20:20 20:22 149 2 min 1
    12 Mararikulam (MAKM) 20:35 20:36 161 1 min 1
    13 Cherthala (SRTL) 20:55 20:56 172 1 min 1
    14 Turavur (TUVR) 21:10 21:11 182 1 min 1
    15 Ernakulam Junction (ERS) 21:40 21:45 205 5 min 1
    16 Aluva (AWY) 22:08 22:10 225 2 min 1
    17 Angamali (AFK) 22:19 22:20 234 1 min 1
    18 Chalakudi (CKI) 22:34 22:35 249 1 min 1
    19 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 22:43 22:44 256 1 min 1
    20 Thrisur (TCR) 23:20 23:23 279 3 min 1
    21 Punkunnam (PNQ) 23:28 23:29 282 1 min 1
    22 Guruvayur (GUV) 00:20 Ends 302 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019