JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16604 - Tvc-Maq Maveli Express (Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mangalore)

Tvc-Maq Maveli Express (16604) is a train running between Thiruvananthapuram Central railway station to Mangalore railway station and the distance covered by the train is 619 kms covering 31 railway stations.

This train leaves Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 19:25 on day 1 and reaches Mangalore (MAQ) at 08:05 on 2nd day. It takes 12 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Tvc-Maq Maveli Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) on 19:25
Ends Mangalore (MAQ) on 08:05
Distance Covered619 kms
Time Taken 12 hrs 40 mins
Stops31

    Running Schedule of Tvc-Maq Maveli Express - 16604

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) Origin 19:25 0 -- 1
    2 Varkala (VAK) 19:59 20:00 41 1 min 1
    3 Paravur (PVU) 20:13 20:14 52 1 min 1
    4 Kollam Junction (QLN) 20:30 20:35 64 5 min 1
    5 Karunagapalli (KPY) 21:02 21:03 92 1 min 1
    6 Kayankulam (KYJ) 21:25 21:27 105 2 min 1
    7 Haripad (HAD) 21:41 21:42 118 1 min 1
    8 Ambala Puzha (AMPA) 22:00 22:01 137 1 min 1
    9 Alappuzha (ALLP) 22:15 22:18 149 3 min 1
    10 Mararikulam (MAKM) 22:35 22:36 161 1 min 1
    11 Cherthala (SRTL) 22:49 22:50 172 1 min 1
    12 Turavur (TUVR) 23:00 23:01 182 1 min 1
    13 Ernakulam Junction (ERS) 23:40 23:45 205 5 min 1
    14 Aluva (AWY) 00:10 00:12 225 2 min 2
    15 Thrisur (TCR) 01:00 01:03 279 3 min 2
    16 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 01:50 02:00 313 10 min 2
    17 Kuttippuram (KTU) 02:33 02:35 343 2 min 2
    18 Tirur (TIR) 02:48 02:50 357 2 min 2
    19 Kozhikkode (CLT) 03:30 03:35 398 5 min 2
    20 Quilandi (QLD) 03:54 03:55 423 1 min 2
    21 Vadakara (BDJ) 04:13 04:15 445 2 min 2
    22 Mahe (MAHE) 04:23 04:25 458 2 min 2
    23 Thalassery (TLY) 04:33 04:35 467 2 min 2
    24 Kannur (CAN) 05:10 05:15 488 5 min 2
    25 Payangadi (PAZ) 05:34 05:35 509 1 min 2
    26 Payyanur (PAY) 05:48 05:50 521 2 min 2
    27 Charvattur (CHV) 06:04 06:05 536 1 min 2
    28 Nileshwar (NLE) 06:14 06:15 541 1 min 2
    29 Kanhangad (KZE) 06:23 06:25 550 2 min 2
    30 Kasaragod (KGQ) 06:43 06:45 573 2 min 2
    31 Mangalore (MAQ) 08:05 Ends 619 -- 2

    Other Trains from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Mangalore

    16629 - Malabar Express 16347 - Tvc-Maq Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019