JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22208 - Tvc-Mas Superfast Ac Bi-Weekly (Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central)

Tvc-Mas Superfast Ac Bi-Weekly (22208) is a train running between Thiruvananthapuram Central railway station to Chennai Central railway station and the distance covered by the train is 909 kms covering 11 railway stations.

This train leaves Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 21:30 on day 1 and reaches Chennai Central (MAS) at 12:00 on 2nd day. It takes 14 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Tvc-Mas Superfast Ac Bi-Weekly runs 2 in a week, operating on Wednesday, Sunday.

Running DaysWed, Sun
Starts Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) on 21:30
Ends Chennai Central (MAS) on 12:00
Distance Covered909 kms
Time Taken 14 hrs 30 mins
Stops11

    Running Schedule of Tvc-Mas Superfast Ac Bi-Weekly - 22208

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) Origin 21:30 0 -- 1
    2 Kollam Junction (QLN) 22:25 22:28 64 3 min 1
    3 Alappuzha (ALLP) 23:43 23:45 149 2 min 1
    4 Ernakulam Junction (ERS) 00:45 00:50 205 5 min 2
    5 Thrisur (TCR) 02:06 02:08 279 2 min 2
    6 Palakkad (PGT) 03:25 03:30 353 5 min 2
    7 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 04:42 04:45 407 3 min 2
    8 Erode Junction (ED) 06:10 06:15 507 5 min 2
    9 Salem Junction (SA) 07:12 07:15 570 3 min 2
    10 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 09:53 09:55 774 2 min 2
    11 Chennai Central (MAS) 12:00 Ends 909 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019