JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22653 - Tvc-Nzm Weekly Superfast Express (Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin)

Tvc-Nzm Weekly Superfast Express (22653) is a train running between Thiruvananthapuram Central railway station to Hazrat Nizamuddin railway station and the distance covered by the train is 3022 kms covering 28 railway stations.

This train leaves Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 00:30 on day 1 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 01:40 on 3rd day. It takes 2 days 01 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Tvc-Nzm Weekly Superfast Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Saturday.

Running DaysSat
Starts Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) on 00:30
Ends Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) on 01:40
Distance Covered3022 kms
Time Taken2 days 01 hrs 10 mins
Stops28

    Running Schedule of Tvc-Nzm Weekly Superfast Express - 22653

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) Origin 00:30 0 -- 1
    2 Kollam Junction (QLN) 01:25 01:30 64 5 min 1
    3 Kayankulam (KYJ) 02:08 02:10 105 2 min 1
    4 Kottayam (KTYM) 03:25 03:28 160 3 min 1
    5 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 05:10 05:15 223 5 min 1
    6 Thrisur (TCR) 06:20 06:23 295 3 min 1
    7 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 07:10 07:20 328 10 min 1
    8 Kozhikkode (CLT) 08:45 08:50 414 5 min 1
    9 Kannur (CAN) 10:10 10:15 503 5 min 1
    10 Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 12:05 12:15 640 10 min 1
    11 Udupi (UD) 13:48 13:50 706 2 min 1
    12 Karwar (KAWR) 16:10 16:12 895 2 min 1
    13 Madgaon (MAO) 17:10 17:20 953 10 min 1
    14 Karmali (KRMI) 17:52 17:54 985 2 min 1
    15 Ratnagiri (RN) 20:55 21:00 1268 5 min 1
    16 Panvel (PNVL) 02:30 02:35 1625 5 min 2
    17 Vasai Road (BSR) 04:30 04:40 1689 10 min 2
    18 Dahanu Road (DRD) 05:45 05:47 1761 2 min 2
    19 Vapi (VAPI) 06:18 06:20 1811 2 min 2
    20 Surat (ST) 08:10 08:15 1904 5 min 2
    21 Bharuch Junction (BH) 08:59 09:01 1963 2 min 2
    22 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 10:06 10:16 2033 10 min 2
    23 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 14:20 14:30 2295 10 min 2
    24 Kota Junction (KOTA) 18:15 18:20 2565 5 min 2
    25 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 19:48 19:50 2673 2 min 2
    26 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 22:33 22:35 2855 2 min 2
    27 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 23:30 23:35 2889 5 min 2
    28 Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 01:40 Ends 3022 -- 3

    Other Trains from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin

    12431 - Rajdhani Express 12625 - Kerala Express
    22655 - Tvc-Nzm Weekly Superfast Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019