JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12515 - Tvc-Scl Express (Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar)

Tvc-Scl Express (12515) is a train running between Thiruvananthapuram Central railway station to Silchar railway station and the distance covered by the train is 3932 kms covering 57 railway stations.

This train leaves Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 12:40 on day 1 and reaches Silchar (SCL) at 17:15 on 4th day. It takes 3 days 04 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Tvc-Scl Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Sunday.

Running DaysSun
Starts Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) on 12:40
Ends Silchar (SCL) on 17:15
Distance Covered3932 kms
Time Taken3 days 04 hrs 35 mins
Stops57

    Running Schedule of Tvc-Scl Express - 12515

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) Origin 12:40 0 -- 1
    2 Kollam Junction (QLN) 13:40 13:45 64 5 min 1
    3 Kayankulam (KYJ) 14:20 14:22 105 2 min 1
    4 Chengannur (CNGR) 14:42 14:44 126 2 min 1
    5 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 14:54 14:55 135 1 min 1
    6 Kottayam (KTYM) 15:37 15:40 160 3 min 1
    7 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 17:10 17:15 223 5 min 1
    8 Aluva (AWY) 17:38 17:40 240 2 min 1
    9 Thrisur (TCR) 18:25 18:28 295 3 min 1
    10 Palakkad (PGT) 19:55 20:00 368 5 min 1
    11 Coimbatore Junction (CBE) 21:25 21:30 422 5 min 1
    12 Tiruppur (TUP) 22:18 22:20 472 2 min 1
    13 Erode Junction (ED) 23:10 23:15 523 5 min 1
    14 Salem Junction (SA) 00:05 00:10 585 5 min 2
    15 Jolarpettai (JTJ) 01:53 01:55 705 2 min 2
    16 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 03:15 03:20 789 5 min 2
    17 Arakkonam (AJJ) 04:08 04:10 850 2 min 2
    18 Chennai Central (MAS) 06:05 06:30 924 25 min 2
    19 Ongole (OGL) 10:49 10:50 1216 1 min 2
    20 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 13:05 13:20 1354 15 min 2
    21 Rajamundry (RJY) 15:27 15:29 1504 2 min 2
    22 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 19:10 19:30 1705 20 min 2
    23 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 20:30 20:35 1766 5 min 2
    24 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 21:30 21:32 1835 2 min 2
    25 Palasa (PSA) 22:45 22:47 1908 2 min 2
    26 Brahmapur (BAM) 23:40 23:42 1982 2 min 2
    27 Balugan (BALU) 00:37 00:39 2058 2 min 3
    28 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 01:45 02:00 2129 15 min 3
    29 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 02:25 02:30 2147 5 min 3
    30 Cuttack (CTC) 03:00 03:05 2174 5 min 3
    31 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 03:56 03:58 2242 2 min 3
    32 Bhadrakh (BHC) 05:33 05:35 2285 2 min 3
    33 Balasore (BLS) 06:20 06:22 2347 2 min 3
    34 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 08:15 08:30 2465 15 min 3
    35 Santragachi Junction (SRC) 10:04 10:05 2576 1 min 3
    36 Howrah Junction (HWH) 10:55 11:15 2583 20 min 3
    37 Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 13:18 13:23 2729 5 min 3
    38 Rampur Hat (RPH) 14:26 14:28 2789 2 min 3
    39 New Farakka Junction (NFK) 16:14 16:16 2876 2 min 3
    40 Malda Town (MLDT) 17:15 17:30 2910 15 min 3
    41 Kishanganj (KNE) 19:30 19:32 3056 2 min 3
    42 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 21:25 21:45 3143 20 min 3
    43 Dhupguri (DQG) 23:00 23:02 3208 2 min 3
    44 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 23:55 23:57 3269 2 min 3
    45 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 00:18 00:20 3288 2 min 4
    46 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 01:15 01:17 3367 2 min 4
    47 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 02:20 02:25 3394 5 min 4
    48 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 03:00 03:02 3439 2 min 4
    49 Rangiya Junction (RNY) 04:00 04:05 3504 5 min 4
    50 Kamakhya (KYQ) 05:05 05:07 3545 2 min 4
    51 Guwahati (GHY) 05:40 06:00 3551 20 min 4
    52 Hojai (HJI) 08:48 08:50 3687 2 min 4
    53 Lumding Junction (LMG) 10:15 10:45 3732 30 min 4
    54 Maibang (MBG) 12:08 12:10 3796 2 min 4
    55 New Haflong (NHLG) 13:20 13:25 3831 5 min 4
    56 Badarpur Junction (BPB) 15:45 16:10 3902 25 min 4
    57 Silchar (SCL) 17:15 Ends 3932 -- 4

    Return Trains from Silchar to Thiruvananthapuram Central

    12516 - Scl-Tvc Express 12508 - Scl-Tvc Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019