JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

13008 - Udyan Abha Toofan Express (Shri Ganganagar - Howrah Junction)

Udyan Abha Toofan Express (13008) is a train running between Shri Ganganagar railway station to Howrah Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1975 kms covering 107 railway stations.

This train leaves Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) at 21:00 on day 1 and reaches Howrah Junction (HWH) at 19:30 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 22 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Udyan Abha Toofan Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) on 21:00
Ends Howrah Junction (HWH) on 19:30
Distance Covered1975 kms
Time Taken1 day 22 hrs 30 mins
Stops107

    Running Schedule of Udyan Abha Toofan Express - 13008

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) Origin 21:00 0 -- 1
    2 Abohar (ABS) 21:54 21:56 53 2 min 1
    3 Malout (MOT) 22:20 22:22 82 2 min 1
    4 Giddarbaha (GDB) 22:38 22:40 98 2 min 1
    5 Bhatinda Junction (BTI) 23:20 00:05 126 45 min 1
    6 Maur (MAUR) 00:33 00:35 160 2 min 2
    7 Mansa (MSZ) 00:50 00:52 179 2 min 2
    8 Budhlada (BLZ) 01:05 01:07 195 2 min 2
    9 Jakhal Junction (JHL) 01:32 01:37 224 5 min 2
    10 Tohana (TUN) 01:50 01:52 236 2 min 2
    11 Narwana Junction (NRW) 02:13 02:15 262 2 min 2
    12 Uchana (UCA) 02:29 02:31 277 2 min 2
    13 Jind Junction (JIND) 02:47 02:52 296 5 min 2
    14 Julana (JNA) 03:13 03:15 322 2 min 2
    15 Rohtak Junction (ROK) 03:50 03:55 353 5 min 2
    16 Sampla (SPZ) 04:15 04:17 376 2 min 2
    17 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 04:32 04:34 393 2 min 2
    18 Nangloi (NNO) 04:46 04:48 406 2 min 2
    19 Shakurbasti (SSB) 05:30 05:32 413 2 min 2
    20 Delhi Kishangnj (DKZ) 05:45 05:47 420 2 min 2
    21 New Delhi (NDLS) 06:20 07:00 424 40 min 2
    22 Tuglakabad (TKD) 07:43 07:45 442 2 min 2
    23 Faridabad (FDB) 07:55 07:57 452 2 min 2
    24 Ballabgarh (BVH) 08:11 08:13 460 2 min 2
    25 Palwal (PWL) 08:54 08:56 481 2 min 2
    26 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 09:26 09:28 524 2 min 2
    27 Chata (CHJ) 09:39 09:41 534 2 min 2
    28 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 10:23 10:25 565 2 min 2
    29 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 11:26 11:28 615 2 min 2
    30 Agra Cantt (AGC) 11:50 12:15 619 25 min 2
    31 Idgah Agra Junction (IDH) 12:30 12:32 620 2 min 2
    32 Agra Fort (AF) 12:55 13:00 622 5 min 2
    33 Tundla Junction (TDL) 14:00 14:08 645 8 min 2
    34 Firozabad (FZD) 14:25 14:30 661 5 min 2
    35 Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 14:47 14:52 681 5 min 2
    36 Bhadan (BDN) 15:06 15:08 701 2 min 2
    37 Jaswantnagar (JGR) 15:24 15:26 720 2 min 2
    38 Etawah (ETW) 15:42 15:47 737 5 min 2
    39 Bharthana (BNT) 16:02 16:04 756 2 min 2
    40 Achalda (ULD) 16:27 16:29 776 2 min 2
    41 Phaphund (PHD) 16:51 16:53 793 2 min 2
    42 Jhinjhak (JJK) 17:09 17:11 813 2 min 2
    43 Rura (RURA) 17:27 17:29 832 2 min 2
    44 Panki (PNK) 18:03 18:05 865 2 min 2
    45 Govindpuri (GOY) 18:16 18:18 872 2 min 2
    46 Kanpur Central (CNB) 18:45 18:55 876 10 min 2
    47 Bindki Road (BKO) 19:33 19:35 922 2 min 2
    48 Fatehpur (FTP) 20:03 20:05 953 2 min 2
    49 Khaga (KGA) 20:28 20:30 988 2 min 2
    50 Sirathu (SRO) 20:51 20:53 1013 2 min 2
    51 Bharwari (BRE) 21:11 21:13 1033 2 min 2
    52 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 22:10 22:15 1070 5 min 2
    53 Vindhyachal (BDL) 23:10 23:12 1148 2 min 2
    54 Mirzapur (MZP) 23:25 23:30 1155 5 min 2
    55 Chunar (CAR) 23:54 23:56 1186 2 min 2
    56 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 01:05 01:15 1219 10 min 3
    57 Zamania (ZNA) 01:56 01:58 1263 2 min 3
    58 Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 02:11 02:13 1277 2 min 3
    59 Buxar (BXR) 03:07 03:12 1313 5 min 3
    60 Dumraon (DURE) 03:23 03:25 1329 2 min 3
    61 Raghunathpur (RPR) 03:54 03:56 1345 2 min 3
    62 Banahi (BYN) 04:03 04:05 1354 2 min 3
    63 Bihiya (BEA) 04:11 04:13 1360 2 min 3
    64 Ara (ARA) 04:52 04:56 1381 4 min 3
    65 Kulharia (KUA) 05:03 05:05 1391 2 min 3
    66 Koelwar (KWR) 05:10 05:12 1395 2 min 3
    67 Bihta (BTA) 05:22 05:24 1403 2 min 3
    68 Sadisopur (SDE) 05:28 05:30 1408 2 min 3
    69 Neora (NEO) 05:36 05:38 1415 2 min 3
    70 Danapur (DNR) 06:08 06:10 1421 2 min 3
    71 Patna Junction (PNBE) 06:25 06:35 1431 10 min 3
    72 Gulzarbagh (GZH) 06:45 06:47 1437 2 min 3
    73 Patna Saheb (PNC) 06:54 06:56 1440 2 min 3
    74 Fatuha (FUT) 07:11 07:13 1452 2 min 3
    75 Khusropur (KOO) 07:21 07:23 1461 2 min 3
    76 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 07:37 07:39 1476 2 min 3
    77 Athmal Gola (ATL) 07:43 07:45 1485 2 min 3
    78 Barh (BARH) 08:16 08:18 1494 2 min 3
    79 Punarakh (PHK) 08:27 08:29 1504 2 min 3
    80 Mor (MOR) 08:37 08:39 1512 2 min 3
    81 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 08:49 08:53 1520 4 min 3
    82 Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 09:00 09:02 1527 2 min 3
    83 Barhiya (BRYA) 09:11 09:13 1537 2 min 3
    84 Dumri (DMRX) 09:18 09:20 1542 2 min 3
    85 Mankatha (MKB) 09:24 09:26 1547 2 min 3
    86 Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 09:32 09:34 1553 2 min 3
    87 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 09:44 09:48 1554 4 min 3
    88 Bansipur (BSQP) 09:55 09:57 1561 2 min 3
    89 Mananpur (MNP) 10:05 10:07 1568 2 min 3
    90 Jamui (JMU) 10:28 10:30 1582 2 min 3
    91 Gidhaur (GHR) 10:59 11:01 1596 2 min 3
    92 Jhajha (JAJ) 11:52 11:57 1608 5 min 3
    93 Simultala (STL) 12:12 12:14 1626 2 min 3
    94 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 12:36 12:41 1652 5 min 3
    95 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 13:06 13:10 1681 4 min 3
    96 Vidyasagar (VDS) 13:28 13:30 1704 2 min 3
    97 Jamtara (JMT) 13:46 13:48 1723 2 min 3
    98 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 14:04 14:06 1737 2 min 3
    99 Sitarampur (STN) 14:23 14:25 1753 2 min 3
    100 Asansol Junction (ASN) 14:55 15:10 1762 15 min 3
    101 Raniganj (RNG) 15:25 15:27 1780 2 min 3
    102 Andal Junction (UDL) 15:39 15:41 1788 2 min 3
    103 Durgapur (DGR) 15:55 15:57 1805 2 min 3
    104 Panagarh (PAN) 16:07 16:09 1820 2 min 3
    105 Barddhaman (BWN) 17:01 17:06 1868 5 min 3
    106 Bandel Junction (BDC) 18:25 18:30 1936 5 min 3
    107 Howrah Junction (HWH) 19:30 Ends 1975 -- 3

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019