JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

17226 - Amaravati Express (Hubli Junction - Vijayawada Junction)

Amaravati Express (17226) is a train running between Hubli Junction railway station to Vijayawada Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 693 kms covering 26 railway stations.

This train leaves Hubli Junction (UBL) at 13:30 on day 1 and reaches Vijayawada Junction (BZA) at 05:15 on 2nd day. It takes 15 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Amaravati Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Hubli Junction (UBL) on 13:30
Ends Vijayawada Junction (BZA) on 05:15
Distance Covered693 kms
Time Taken 15 hrs 45 mins
Stops26

    Running Schedule of Amaravati Express - 17226

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Hubli Junction (UBL) Origin 13:30 0 -- 1
    2 Annigeri (NGR) 13:59 14:00 35 1 min 1
    3 Gadag Junction (GDG) 14:28 14:30 58 2 min 1
    4 Koppal (KBL) 15:29 15:30 115 1 min 1
    5 Munirabad (MRB) 15:54 15:55 137 1 min 1
    6 Hospet Junction (HPT) 16:08 16:10 143 2 min 1
    7 Toranagallu (TNGL) 16:44 16:45 176 1 min 1
    8 Bellary Junction (BAY) 17:28 17:30 209 2 min 1
    9 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 18:32 18:35 259 3 min 1
    10 Maddikera (MKR) 18:51 18:52 271 1 min 1
    11 Pendekallu (PDL) 19:19 19:20 301 1 min 1
    12 Dhone (DHNE) 20:08 20:10 327 2 min 1
    13 Betamcherla (BMH) 20:39 20:40 363 1 min 1
    14 B Cement Nagar (BEY) 20:47 20:48 370 1 min 1
    15 Nandyal (NDL) 21:40 21:45 403 5 min 1
    16 Diguvametta (DMT) 22:32 22:33 445 1 min 1
    17 Giddalur (GID) 23:00 23:01 457 1 min 1
    18 Cumbum (CBM) 23:44 23:45 490 1 min 1
    19 Tarlupadu (TLU) 00:01 00:02 504 1 min 2
    20 Markapur Road (MRK) 00:19 00:20 516 1 min 2
    21 Donakonda (DKD) 00:48 00:49 540 1 min 2
    22 Kurichedu (KCD) 01:04 01:05 553 1 min 2
    23 Vinukonda (VKN) 01:29 01:30 578 1 min 2
    24 Narasaraopet (NRT) 02:05 02:06 615 1 min 2
    25 Guntur Junction (GNT) 03:25 03:35 660 10 min 2
    26 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 05:15 Ends 693 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019