JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

11048 - Ubl Mrj Express (Hubli Junction - Miraj Junction)

Ubl Mrj Express (11048) is a train running between Hubli Junction railway station to Miraj Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 279 kms covering 12 railway stations.

This train leaves Hubli Junction (UBL) at 23:30 on day 1 and reaches Miraj Junction (MRJ) at 05:15 on 2nd day. It takes 05 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Ubl Mrj Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

ClassesSL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Hubli Junction (UBL) on 23:30
Ends Miraj Junction (MRJ) on 05:15
Distance Covered279 kms
Time Taken 05 hrs 45 mins
Stops12

    Running Schedule of Ubl Mrj Express - 11048

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Hubli Junction (UBL) Origin 23:30 0 -- 1
    2 Dharwar (DWR) 23:48 23:50 20 2 min 1
    3 Alnavar Junction (LWR) 00:23 00:25 57 2 min 2
    4 Londa Junction (LD) 01:10 01:15 90 5 min 2
    5 Belgaum (BGM) 02:05 02:10 141 5 min 2
    6 Ghatprabha (GPB) 03:09 03:10 199 1 min 2
    7 Raybag (RBG) 03:44 03:45 228 1 min 2
    8 Chinchli (CNC) 03:51 03:52 239 1 min 2
    9 Kudachi (KUD) 03:59 04:00 246 1 min 2
    10 Ugar Khurd (UGR) 04:09 04:10 252 1 min 2
    11 Shedbal (SED) 04:19 04:20 262 1 min 2
    12 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 05:15 Ends 279 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019