JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

16591 - Hampi Express (Hubli Junction - Mysore Junction)

Hampi Express (16591) is a train running between Hubli Junction railway station to Mysore Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 678 kms covering 30 railway stations.

This train leaves Hubli Junction (UBL) at 18:20 on day 1 and reaches Mysore Junction (MYS) at 09:15 on 2nd day. It takes 14 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Hampi Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Hubli Junction (UBL) on 18:20
Ends Mysore Junction (MYS) on 09:15
Distance Covered678 kms
Time Taken 14 hrs 55 mins
Stops30

    Running Schedule of Hampi Express - 16591

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Hubli Junction (UBL) Origin 18:20 0 -- 1
    2 Sisvinhalli (SVHE) 18:34 18:35 22 1 min 1
    3 Annigeri (NGR) 18:54 18:55 35 1 min 1
    4 Gadag Junction (GDG) 19:28 19:30 58 2 min 1
    5 Kanginhal (KGX) 19:38 19:40 66 2 min 1
    6 Bhanapur (BNP) 20:14 20:15 103 1 min 1
    7 Koppal (KBL) 20:24 20:25 115 1 min 1
    8 Munirabad (MRB) 20:44 20:45 137 1 min 1
    9 Hospet Junction (HPT) 21:25 21:30 143 5 min 1
    10 Toranagallu (TNGL) 21:54 21:55 175 1 min 1
    11 Bellary Junction (BAY) 22:40 22:45 208 5 min 1
    12 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 23:30 23:35 258 5 min 1
    13 Anantapur (ATP) 00:58 01:00 326 2 min 2
    14 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 02:10 02:15 360 5 min 2
    15 Penukonda (PKD) 02:44 02:45 401 1 min 2
    16 Hindupur (HUP) 03:18 03:20 439 2 min 2
    17 Gauribidanur (GBD) 03:43 03:45 462 2 min 2
    18 Dodballapur (DBU) 04:28 04:30 501 2 min 2
    19 Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 05:08 05:10 522 2 min 2
    20 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 05:40 05:45 535 5 min 2
    21 Malleswaram (MWM) 05:54 05:55 537 1 min 2
    22 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 06:05 06:30 540 25 min 2
    23 Kengeri (KGI) 06:47 06:48 552 1 min 2
    24 Bidadi (BID) 07:04 07:05 569 1 min 2
    25 Ramanagaram (RMGM) 07:17 07:18 584 1 min 2
    26 Channapatna (CPT) 07:29 07:30 595 1 min 2
    27 Maddur (MAD) 07:44 07:45 614 1 min 2
    28 Mandya (MYA) 08:03 08:05 633 2 min 2
    29 Pandavapura (PANP) 08:29 08:30 658 1 min 2
    30 Mysore Junction (MYS) 09:15 Ends 678 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019