JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12944 - Udhyogkarmi Express (Kanpur Central - Valsad)

Udhyogkarmi Express (12944) is a train running between Kanpur Central railway station to Valsad railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1303 kms covering 12 railway stations.

This train leaves Kanpur Central (CNB) at 08:00 on day 1 and reaches Valsad (BL) at 07:35 on 2nd day. It takes 23 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Udhyogkarmi Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Friday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysFri
Starts Kanpur Central (CNB) on 08:00
Ends Valsad (BL) on 07:35
Distance Covered1303 kms
Time Taken 23 hrs 35 mins
Stops12

    Running Schedule of Udhyogkarmi Express - 12944

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Kanpur Central (CNB) Origin 08:00 0 -- 1
    2 Orai (ORAI) 09:48 09:50 105 2 min 1
    3 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 11:55 12:00 219 5 min 1
    4 Bina Junction (BINA) 14:05 14:10 370 5 min 1
    5 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 16:25 16:30 508 5 min 1
    6 Itarsi Junction (ET) 18:15 18:20 600 5 min 1
    7 Khandwa (KNW) 21:00 21:05 783 5 min 1
    8 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 22:45 22:55 907 10 min 1
    9 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 23:25 23:30 931 5 min 1
    10 Nandurbar (NDB) 02:25 02:30 1082 5 min 2
    11 Udhna Junction (UDN) 05:20 05:30 1238 10 min 2
    12 Valsad (BL) 07:35 Ends 1303 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019