JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

19666 - Udaipur - Khajuraho Express (Udaipur - Khajuraho)

Udaipur - Khajuraho Express (19666) is a train running between Udaipur railway station to Khajuraho railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1092 kms covering 29 railway stations.

This train leaves Udaipur (UDZ) at 22:20 on day 1 and reaches Khajuraho (KURJ) at 19:50 on 2nd day. It takes 21 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Udaipur - Khajuraho Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Udaipur (UDZ) on 22:20
Ends Khajuraho (KURJ) on 19:50
Distance Covered1092 kms
Time Taken 21 hrs 30 mins
Stops29

    Running Schedule of Udaipur - Khajuraho Express - 19666

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Udaipur (UDZ) Origin 22:20 0 -- 1
    2 Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 22:25 22:27 4 2 min 1
    3 Mavli Junction (MVJ) 23:05 23:07 42 2 min 1
    4 Chittaurgarh (COR) 00:15 00:35 114 20 min 2
    5 Bhilwara (BHL) 01:20 01:25 168 5 min 2
    6 Ajmer (AII) 03:35 03:40 300 5 min 2
    7 Kishangarh (KSG) 04:09 04:11 329 2 min 2
    8 Phulera Junction (FL) 04:50 04:52 380 2 min 2
    9 Jaipur (JP) 05:45 06:15 435 30 min 2
    10 Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ) 06:23 06:25 440 2 min 2
    11 Dausa (DO) 07:04 07:06 496 2 min 2
    12 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 08:00 08:02 525 2 min 2
    13 Mandawar M Rd (MURD) 08:24 08:26 557 2 min 2
    14 Kheril (KL) 08:42 08:44 577 2 min 2
    15 Nadbai (NBI) 08:59 09:01 593 2 min 2
    16 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 09:44 09:46 622 2 min 2
    17 Achhnera Junction (AH) 10:08 10:10 649 2 min 2
    18 Agra Cantt (AGC) 11:00 11:05 676 5 min 2
    19 Dhaulpur (DHO) 12:01 12:03 728 2 min 2
    20 Morena (MRA) 12:33 12:35 756 2 min 2
    21 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 13:35 13:40 794 5 min 2
    22 Dabra (DBA) 14:13 14:15 836 2 min 2
    23 Datia (DAA) 14:41 14:43 866 2 min 2
    24 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 15:20 15:30 891 10 min 2
    25 Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 16:30 16:32 955 2 min 2
    26 Harpalpur (HPP) 16:55 16:57 976 2 min 2
    27 Kulpahar (KLAR) 17:25 17:27 1008 2 min 2
    28 Mahoba (MBA) 18:00 18:05 1029 5 min 2
    29 Khajuraho (KURJ) 19:50 Ends 1092 -- 2

    Return Trains from Khajuraho to Udaipur

    19665 - Kurj Udz Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019