JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

19660 - Udaipur - Kolkata Shalimar Express (Udaipur - Shalimar)

Udaipur - Kolkata Shalimar Express (19660) is a train running between Udaipur railway station to Shalimar railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1887 kms covering 24 railway stations.

This train leaves Udaipur (UDZ) at 20:00 on day 1 and reaches Shalimar (SHM) at 09:55 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 13 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Udaipur - Kolkata Shalimar Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Friday.

Running DaysFri
Starts Udaipur (UDZ) on 20:00
Ends Shalimar (SHM) on 09:55
Distance Covered1887 kms
Time Taken1 day 13 hrs 55 mins
Stops24

    Running Schedule of Udaipur - Kolkata Shalimar Express - 19660

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Udaipur (UDZ) Origin 20:00 0 -- 1
    2 Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 20:05 20:07 4 2 min 1
    3 Mavli Junction (MVJ) 20:57 20:59 42 2 min 1
    4 Chittaurgarh (COR) 22:10 22:45 114 35 min 1
    5 Bundi (BUDI) 00:34 00:36 248 2 min 2
    6 Kota Junction (KOTA) 01:40 02:00 286 20 min 2
    7 Guna (GUNA) 05:55 06:05 470 10 min 2
    8 Malkheri (MAKR) 09:18 09:20 590 2 min 2
    9 Saugor (SGO) 10:30 10:35 661 5 min 2
    10 Damoh (DMO) 12:13 12:15 738 2 min 2
    11 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 14:40 14:50 847 10 min 2
    12 Shahdol (SDL) 17:20 17:25 973 5 min 2
    13 Anuppur Junction (APR) 18:05 18:10 1014 5 min 2
    14 Pendra Road (PND) 18:58 19:00 1064 2 min 2
    15 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 21:40 21:55 1165 15 min 2
    16 Champa (CPH) 22:43 22:48 1217 5 min 2
    17 Raigarh (RIG) 23:50 23:55 1295 5 min 2
    18 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 01:20 01:25 1369 5 min 3
    19 Rourkela (ROU) 02:40 02:55 1470 15 min 3
    20 Chakradharpur (CKP) 04:14 04:19 1574 5 min 3
    21 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 05:30 05:40 1637 10 min 3
    22 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 07:50 07:55 1771 5 min 3
    23 Santragachi Junction (SRC) 09:38 09:40 1881 2 min 3
    24 Shalimar (SHM) 09:55 Ends 1887 -- 3

    Return Trains from Shalimar to Udaipur

    19659 - Shm Udz Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018