JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

24888 - Barmer - Haridwar Link Express (Ambala Cant Junction - Haridwar Junction)

Barmer - Haridwar Link Express (24888) is a train running between Ambala Cant Junction railway station to Haridwar Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 157 kms covering 6 railway stations.

This train leaves Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) at 04:45 on day 1 and reaches Haridwar Junction (HW) at 09:15 on same day. It takes 04 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Barmer - Haridwar Link Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) on 04:45
Ends Haridwar Junction (HW) on 09:15
Distance Covered157 kms
Time Taken 04 hrs 30 mins
Stops6

    Running Schedule of Barmer - Haridwar Link Express - 24888

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) Origin 04:45 0 -- 1
    2 Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) 05:54 05:56 51 2 min 1
    3 Saharanpur (SRE) 07:05 07:15 81 10 min 1
    4 Roorkee (RK) 07:42 07:47 115 5 min 1
    5 Jwalapur (JWP) 08:48 08:50 153 2 min 1
    6 Haridwar Junction (HW) 09:15 Ends 157 -- 1

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019