JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

19565 - Uttaranchal Express (Okha - Dehradun)

Uttaranchal Express (19565) is a train running between Okha railway station to Dehradun railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1667 kms covering 33 railway stations.

This train leaves Okha (OKHA) at 08:30 on day 1 and reaches Dehradun (DDN) at 19:40 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 11 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Uttaranchal Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Friday.

Running DaysFri
Starts Okha (OKHA) on 08:30
Ends Dehradun (DDN) on 19:40
Distance Covered1667 kms
Time Taken1 day 11 hrs 10 mins
Stops33

    Running Schedule of Uttaranchal Express - 19565

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Okha (OKHA) Origin 08:30 0 -- 1
    2 Dwarka (DWK) 08:56 08:58 29 2 min 1
    3 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 10:18 10:20 113 2 min 1
    4 Jamnagar (JAM) 11:38 11:40 167 2 min 1
    5 Hapa (HAPA) 11:55 11:57 176 2 min 1
    6 Rajkot Junction (RJT) 13:20 13:30 252 10 min 1
    7 Surendranagar (SUNR) 15:12 15:14 368 2 min 1
    8 Viramgam Junction (VG) 16:23 16:25 433 2 min 1
    9 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 17:31 17:33 497 2 min 1
    10 Unjha (UJA) 18:01 18:03 519 2 min 1
    11 Siddhpur (SID) 18:17 18:19 532 2 min 1
    12 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 19:20 19:22 562 2 min 1
    13 Abu Road (ABR) 20:05 20:15 615 10 min 1
    14 Falna (FA) 21:46 21:48 714 2 min 1
    15 Beawar (BER) 00:37 00:39 868 2 min 2
    16 Ajmer (AII) 01:30 01:40 920 10 min 2
    17 Jaipur (JP) 03:45 03:55 1054 10 min 2
    18 Alwar Junction (AWR) 06:15 06:18 1205 3 min 2
    19 Khairthal (KRH) 06:36 06:38 1232 2 min 2
    20 Rewari (RE) 07:50 08:40 1279 50 min 2
    21 Gurgaon (GGN) 09:16 09:18 1331 2 min 2
    22 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 09:36 09:38 1348 2 min 2
    23 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 10:07 10:09 1357 2 min 2
    24 New Delhi (NDLS) 10:40 11:00 1363 20 min 2
    25 Ghaziabad (GZB) 11:40 11:42 1388 2 min 2
    26 Modinagar (MDNR) 12:04 12:06 1416 2 min 2
    27 Meerut City (MTC) 12:25 12:27 1436 2 min 2
    28 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 13:02 13:04 1491 2 min 2
    29 Deoband (DBD) 13:22 13:24 1515 2 min 2
    30 Tapri (TPZ) 14:06 14:08 1543 2 min 2
    31 Roorkee (RK) 14:43 14:45 1575 2 min 2
    32 Haridwar Junction (HW) 16:40 17:35 1616 55 min 2
    33 Dehradun (DDN) 19:40 Ends 1667 -- 2

    Return Trains from Dehradun to Okha

    19566 - Uttaranchal Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019