JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

19566 - Uttaranchal Express (Dehradun - Okha)

Uttaranchal Express (19566) is a train running between Dehradun railway station to Okha railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1667 kms covering 33 railway stations.

This train leaves Dehradun (DDN) at 05:50 on day 1 and reaches Okha (OKHA) at 16:10 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 10 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Uttaranchal Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Sunday.

Running DaysSun
Starts Dehradun (DDN) on 05:50
Ends Okha (OKHA) on 16:10
Distance Covered1667 kms
Time Taken1 day 10 hrs 20 mins
Stops33

    Running Schedule of Uttaranchal Express - 19566

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Dehradun (DDN) Origin 05:50 0 -- 1
    2 Haridwar Junction (HW) 07:20 07:55 52 35 min 1
    3 Roorkee (RK) 08:40 08:42 93 2 min 1
    4 Tapri (TPZ) 10:03 10:05 125 2 min 1
    5 Deoband (DBD) 10:22 10:24 153 2 min 1
    6 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 10:42 10:44 176 2 min 1
    7 Meerut City (MTC) 11:24 11:26 232 2 min 1
    8 Modinagar (MDNR) 11:41 11:43 251 2 min 1
    9 Ghaziabad (GZB) 12:30 12:32 279 2 min 1
    10 New Delhi (NDLS) 13:10 13:25 305 15 min 1
    11 Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 13:50 13:52 310 2 min 1
    12 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 14:07 14:09 320 2 min 1
    13 Gurgaon (GGN) 14:26 14:28 337 2 min 1
    14 Rewari (RE) 15:20 15:22 388 2 min 1
    15 Khairthal (KRH) 15:56 15:58 436 2 min 1
    16 Alwar Junction (AWR) 16:20 16:23 462 3 min 1
    17 Jaipur (JP) 18:55 19:10 613 15 min 1
    18 Ajmer (AII) 21:30 21:40 748 10 min 1
    19 Beawar (BER) 22:21 22:23 800 2 min 1
    20 Falna (FA) 00:57 00:59 954 2 min 2
    21 Abu Road (ABR) 02:35 02:45 1053 10 min 2
    22 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 04:08 04:10 1105 2 min 2
    23 Siddhpur (SID) 04:31 04:33 1135 2 min 2
    24 Unjha (UJA) 04:47 04:49 1149 2 min 2
    25 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 05:15 05:20 1170 5 min 2
    26 Viramgam Junction (VG) 07:13 07:15 1235 2 min 2
    27 Surendranagar (SUNR) 08:20 08:30 1299 10 min 2
    28 Rajkot Junction (RJT) 10:40 10:55 1415 15 min 2
    29 Hapa (HAPA) 12:14 12:16 1491 2 min 2
    30 Jamnagar (JAM) 12:28 12:33 1500 5 min 2
    31 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 13:20 13:22 1554 2 min 2
    32 Dwarka (DWK) 15:25 15:35 1638 10 min 2
    33 Okha (OKHA) 16:10 Ends 1667 -- 2

    Return Trains from Okha to Dehradun

    19565 - Uttaranchal Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019