JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12928 - Vadodara Express (Vadodara Junction - Mumbai Central)

Vadodara Express (12928) is a train running between Vadodara Junction railway station to Mumbai Central railway station and the distance covered by the train is 391 kms covering 7 railway stations.

This train leaves Vadodara Junction (BRC) at 22:30 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai Central (BCT) at 04:45 on 2nd day. It takes 06 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Vadodara Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Vadodara Junction (BRC) on 22:30
Ends Mumbai Central (BCT) on 04:45
Distance Covered391 kms
Time Taken 06 hrs 15 mins
Stops7

    Running Schedule of Vadodara Express - 12928

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Vadodara Junction (BRC) Origin 22:30 0 -- 1
    2 Bharuch Junction (BH) 23:18 23:20 70 2 min 1
    3 Surat (ST) 00:23 00:28 129 5 min 2
    4 Valsad (BL) 01:14 01:19 197 5 min 2
    5 Borivali (BVI) 03:42 03:46 362 4 min 2
    6 Mumbai(dadar) (DDR) 04:18 04:21 386 3 min 2
    7 Mumbai Central (BCT) 04:45 Ends 391 -- 2

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018