JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12333 - Vibhuti Express (Howrah Junction - Allahabad City)

Vibhuti Express (12333) is a train running between Howrah Junction railway station to Allahabad City railway station and the distance covered by the train is 884 kms covering 30 railway stations.

This train leaves Howrah Junction (HWH) at 20:00 on day 1 and reaches Allahabad City (ALY) at 12:00 on 2nd day. It takes 16 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Vibhuti Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Howrah Junction (HWH) on 20:00
Ends Allahabad City (ALY) on 12:00
Distance Covered884 kms
Time Taken 16 hrs 0 mins
Stops30

    Running Schedule of Vibhuti Express - 12333

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Origin 20:00 0 -- 1
    2 Barddhaman (BWN) 21:06 21:11 94 5 min 1
    3 Durgapur (DGR) 22:02 22:04 157 2 min 1
    4 Asansol Junction (ASN) 22:33 22:38 200 5 min 1
    5 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 23:01 23:03 225 2 min 1
    6 Madhupur Junction (MDP) 23:42 23:44 282 2 min 1
    7 Jasidih Junction (JSME) 00:09 00:14 311 5 min 2
    8 Jhajha (JAJ) 01:17 01:22 355 5 min 2
    9 Kiul Junction (KIUL) 01:59 02:01 409 2 min 2
    10 Mokameh Junction (MKA) 02:39 02:41 443 2 min 2
    11 Barh (BARH) 02:58 03:00 468 2 min 2
    12 Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 03:16 03:18 486 2 min 2
    13 Fatuha (FUT) 03:32 03:34 510 2 min 2
    14 Patna Junction (PNBE) 04:25 04:35 532 10 min 2
    15 Danapur (DNR) 04:50 04:52 541 2 min 2
    16 Bihta (BTA) 05:03 05:05 559 2 min 2
    17 Ara (ARA) 05:24 05:26 581 2 min 2
    18 Bihiya (BEA) 05:40 05:41 602 1 min 2
    19 Raghunathpur (RPR) 05:53 05:54 617 1 min 2
    20 Dumraon (DURE) 06:07 06:08 633 1 min 2
    21 Buxar (BXR) 06:24 06:26 649 2 min 2
    22 Gahmar (GMR) 06:41 06:43 670 2 min 2
    23 Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 06:53 06:55 686 2 min 2
    24 Zamania (ZNA) 07:04 07:06 699 2 min 2
    25 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 08:22 08:42 744 20 min 2
    26 Kashi (KEI) 09:14 09:15 757 1 min 2
    27 Varanasi Junction (BSB) 09:30 09:40 762 10 min 2
    28 Manduadih (MUV) 09:49 09:50 766 1 min 2
    29 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 10:42 10:43 822 1 min 2
    30 Allahabad City (ALY) 12:00 Ends 884 -- 2

    Return Trains from Allahabad City to Howrah Junction

    12334 - Vibhuti Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019