JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12105 - Vidarbha Express (Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus - Gondia Junction)

Vidarbha Express (12105) is a train running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus railway station to Gondia Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 967 kms covering 26 railway stations.

This train leaves Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) at 19:05 on day 1 and reaches Gondia Junction (G) at 11:15 on 2nd day. It takes 16 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Vidarbha Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) on 19:05
Ends Gondia Junction (G) on 11:15
Distance Covered967 kms
Time Taken 16 hrs 10 mins
Stops26

    Running Schedule of Vidarbha Express - 12105

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT) Origin 19:05 0 -- 1
    2 Dadar (DR) 19:17 19:20 9 3 min 1
    3 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 20:00 20:05 53 5 min 1
    4 Igatpuri (IGP) 21:40 21:45 136 5 min 1
    5 Nasik Road (NK) 22:35 22:37 187 2 min 1
    6 Manmad Junction (MMR) 23:33 23:35 260 2 min 1
    7 Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 00:18 00:20 327 2 min 2
    8 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 01:28 01:30 420 2 min 2
    9 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 02:00 02:10 444 10 min 2
    10 Malkapur (MKU) 02:53 02:55 494 2 min 2
    11 Nandura (NN) 03:18 03:20 522 2 min 2
    12 Shegaon (SEG) 03:38 03:40 546 2 min 2
    13 Akola Junction (AK) 04:15 04:20 584 5 min 2
    14 Murtajapur (MZR) 04:48 04:50 621 2 min 2
    15 Badnera Junction (BD) 05:50 05:55 662 5 min 2
    16 Chandur (CND) 06:19 06:21 692 2 min 2
    17 Dhamangaon (DMN) 06:35 06:37 708 2 min 2
    18 Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 06:53 06:55 728 2 min 2
    19 Wardha Junction (WR) 07:25 07:28 758 3 min 2
    20 Ajni (AJNI) 08:22 08:24 834 2 min 2
    21 Nagpur (NGP) 08:55 09:10 837 15 min 2
    22 Kamptee (KP) 09:28 09:30 851 2 min 2
    23 Bhandara Road (BRD) 10:00 10:02 899 2 min 2
    24 Tumsar Road (TMR) 10:18 10:20 917 2 min 2
    25 Tirora (TRO) 10:33 10:35 937 2 min 2
    26 Gondia Junction (G) 11:15 Ends 967 -- 2

    Other Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to Gondia Junction

    12859 - Hwh-Csmt 12869 - Csmt-Hwh Weekly Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019