JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

53048 - Viswabharati Fast Passenger (Rampur Hat - Howrah Junction)

Viswabharati Fast Passenger (53048) is a train running between Rampur Hat railway station to Howrah Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 219 kms covering 23 railway stations.

This train leaves Rampur Hat (RPH) at 05:10 on day 1 and reaches Howrah Junction (HWH) at 10:10 on same day. It takes 05 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Viswabharati Fast Passenger runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Rampur Hat (RPH) on 05:10
Ends Howrah Junction (HWH) on 10:10
Distance Covered219 kms
Time Taken 05 hrs 0 mins
Stops23

    Running Schedule of Viswabharati Fast Passenger - 53048

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Rampur Hat (RPH) Origin 05:10 0 -- 1
    2 Tarapith Road (TPF) 05:17 05:18 7 1 min 1
    3 Mallarpur (MLV) 05:24 05:25 13 1 min 1
    4 Gadadharpur (GHLE) 05:33 05:34 21 1 min 1
    5 Sainthia (SNT) 05:45 05:46 28 1 min 1
    6 Bataspur (BSLE) 05:53 05:54 36 1 min 1
    7 Ahamadpur Junction (AMP) 06:00 06:01 41 1 min 1
    8 Kopai (KPLE) 06:10 06:11 50 1 min 1
    9 Prantik (PNE) 06:19 06:20 56 1 min 1
    10 Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 06:26 06:29 60 3 min 1
    11 Bhedia (BDH) 06:37 06:38 68 1 min 1
    12 Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 06:44 06:45 73 1 min 1
    13 Guskara (GKH) 06:52 06:53 79 1 min 1
    14 Noadar Dhal (NRX) 07:01 07:02 85 1 min 1
    15 Banpas (BPS) 07:08 07:09 89 1 min 1
    16 Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 07:15 07:16 95 1 min 1
    17 Khana Junction (KAN) 07:37 07:38 99 1 min 1
    18 Talit (TIT) 07:43 07:44 105 1 min 1
    19 Barddhaman (BWN) 07:53 07:55 112 2 min 1
    20 Bandel Junction (BDC) 09:02 09:04 179 2 min 1
    21 Chuchura (CNS) 09:10 09:11 183 1 min 1
    22 Chandan Nagar (CGR) 09:17 09:18 186 1 min 1
    23 Howrah Junction (HWH) 10:10 Ends 219 -- 1

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019