JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

19027 - Vivek Express (Bandra Terminus - Jammu Tawi)

Vivek Express (19027) is a train running between Bandra Terminus railway station to Jammu Tawi railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1900 kms covering 33 railway stations.

This train leaves Bandra Terminus (BDTS) at 12:15 on day 1 and reaches Jammu Tawi (JAT) at 01:25 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 13 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Vivek Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Saturday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysSat
Starts Bandra Terminus (BDTS) on 12:15
Ends Jammu Tawi (JAT) on 01:25
Distance Covered1900 kms
Time Taken1 day 13 hrs 10 mins
Stops33

    Running Schedule of Vivek Express - 19027

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Origin 12:15 0 -- 1
    2 Borivali (BVI) 12:47 12:50 18 3 min 1
    3 Vapi (VAPI) 14:38 14:40 158 2 min 1
    4 Surat (ST) 15:55 16:00 251 5 min 1
    5 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 17:43 17:48 380 5 min 1
    6 Anand Junction (ANND) 18:16 18:17 416 1 min 1
    7 Nadiad Junction (ND) 18:32 18:33 434 1 min 1
    8 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 19:30 19:55 480 25 min 1
    9 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 21:17 21:19 567 2 min 1
    10 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 22:48 22:50 632 2 min 1
    11 Abu Road (ABR) 23:35 23:45 685 10 min 1
    12 Falna (FA) 01:25 01:27 783 2 min 2
    13 Marwar Junction (MJ) 02:53 02:55 850 2 min 2
    14 Pali Marwar (PMY) 03:20 03:25 880 5 min 2
    15 Luni Junction (LUNI) 03:55 03:58 922 3 min 2
    16 Jodhpur Junction (JU) 04:30 04:40 953 10 min 2
    17 Gotan (GOTN) 06:01 06:03 1037 2 min 2
    18 Merta Road Junction (MTD) 07:05 07:10 1057 5 min 2
    19 Degana Junction (DNA) 07:42 07:45 1102 3 min 2
    20 Chhoti Khatu (CTKT) 08:08 08:10 1132 2 min 2
    21 Didwana (DIA) 08:38 08:40 1168 2 min 2
    22 Ladnun (LAU) 09:03 09:05 1199 2 min 2
    23 Sujangarh (SUJH) 09:17 09:19 1209 2 min 2
    24 Ratangarh Junction (RTGH) 10:15 10:20 1254 5 min 2
    25 Churu (CUR) 11:00 11:10 1297 10 min 2
    26 Sadulpur Junction (SDLP) 12:05 12:10 1355 5 min 2
    27 Hisar (HSR) 13:30 14:15 1426 45 min 2
    28 Dhuri Junction (DUI) 17:27 17:38 1573 11 min 2
    29 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 19:40 19:50 1635 10 min 2
    30 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 20:45 20:50 1687 5 min 2
    31 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 23:10 23:15 1800 5 min 2
    32 Kathua (KTHU) 23:43 23:45 1823 2 min 2
    33 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 01:25 Ends 1900 -- 3

    Other Trains from Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi

    12471 - Swaraj Express

    Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus

    12472 - Swaraj Express 19028 - Vivek Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019