JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

19567 - Madurai - Okha Vivek Express (Tuticorin - Okha)

Madurai - Okha Vivek Express (19567) is a train running between Tuticorin railway station to Okha railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2738 kms covering 42 railway stations.

This train leaves Tuticorin (TN) at 22:00 on day 1 and reaches Okha (OKHA) at 01:35 on 4th day. It takes 2 days 03 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Madurai - Okha Vivek Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Sunday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysSun
Starts Tuticorin (TN) on 22:00
Ends Okha (OKHA) on 01:35
Distance Covered2738 kms
Time Taken2 days 03 hrs 35 mins
Stops42

    Running Schedule of Madurai - Okha Vivek Express - 19567

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Tuticorin (TN) Origin 22:00 0 -- 1
    2 Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ) 22:29 22:30 31 1 min 1
    3 Kovilpatti (CVP) 22:59 23:00 67 1 min 1
    4 Satur (SRT) 23:19 23:20 88 1 min 1
    5 Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 23:43 23:45 115 2 min 1
    6 Madurai Junction (MDU) 00:55 01:00 158 5 min 2
    7 Dindigul Junction (DG) 02:05 02:10 224 5 min 2
    8 Karur (KRR) 03:17 03:20 298 3 min 2
    9 Erode Junction (ED) 05:15 05:20 364 5 min 2
    10 Salem Junction (SA) 06:10 06:15 426 5 min 2
    11 Bangarapet (BWT) 10:18 10:20 622 2 min 2
    12 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 11:13 11:15 679 2 min 2
    13 Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 11:53 11:55 694 2 min 2
    14 Hindupur (HUP) 13:04 13:05 778 1 min 2
    15 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 14:30 14:35 856 5 min 2
    16 Anantapur (ATP) 14:59 15:00 890 1 min 2
    17 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 17:05 17:15 975 10 min 2
    18 Adoni (AD) 18:00 18:02 1027 2 min 2
    19 Manthralayam Rd (MALM) 18:30 18:40 1068 10 min 2
    20 Raichur (RC) 19:14 19:15 1096 1 min 2
    21 Wadi (WADI) 21:40 21:45 1203 5 min 2
    22 Gulbarga (GR) 22:27 22:30 1240 3 min 2
    23 Solapur Junction (SUR) 00:05 00:15 1353 10 min 3
    24 Pune Junction (PUNE) 04:55 05:05 1616 10 min 3
    25 Lonavala (LNL) 06:09 06:10 1680 1 min 3
    26 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 07:47 07:50 1754 3 min 3
    27 Vasai Road (BSR) 09:00 09:10 1796 10 min 3
    28 Vapi (VAPI) 10:41 10:43 1919 2 min 3
    29 Valsad (BL) 11:06 11:08 1943 2 min 3
    30 Surat (ST) 12:10 12:20 2011 10 min 3
    31 Bharuch Junction (BH) 13:02 13:03 2070 1 min 3
    32 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 14:03 14:13 2140 10 min 3
    33 Anand Junction (ANND) 14:43 14:44 2176 1 min 3
    34 Nadiad Junction (ND) 15:00 15:01 2194 1 min 3
    35 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 16:10 16:30 2240 20 min 3
    36 Viramgam Junction (VG) 17:33 17:35 2305 2 min 3
    37 Rajkot Junction (RJT) 20:50 20:55 2486 5 min 3
    38 Hapa (HAPA) 21:52 21:57 2562 5 min 3
    39 Jamnagar (JAM) 22:09 22:14 2571 5 min 3
    40 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 23:16 23:18 2625 2 min 3
    41 Dwarka (DWK) 00:31 00:36 2709 5 min 4
    42 Okha (OKHA) 01:35 Ends 2738 -- 4

    Return Trains from Okha to Tuticorin

    19568 - Okha - Madurai Vivek Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018