JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

19568 - Okha - Madurai Vivek Express (Okha - Tuticorin)

Okha - Madurai Vivek Express (19568) is a train running between Okha railway station to Tuticorin railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2738 kms covering 42 railway stations.

This train leaves Okha (OKHA) at 23:55 on day 1 and reaches Tuticorin (TN) at 07:10 on 4th day. It takes 2 days 07 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Okha - Madurai Vivek Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Thursday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysThu
Starts Okha (OKHA) on 23:55
Ends Tuticorin (TN) on 07:10
Distance Covered2738 kms
Time Taken2 days 07 hrs 15 mins
Stops42

    Running Schedule of Okha - Madurai Vivek Express - 19568

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Okha (OKHA) Origin 23:55 0 -- 1
    2 Dwarka (DWK) 00:20 00:25 28 5 min 2
    3 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 01:35 01:37 113 2 min 2
    4 Jamnagar (JAM) 02:35 02:40 167 5 min 2
    5 Hapa (HAPA) 02:55 03:05 176 10 min 2
    6 Rajkot Junction (RJT) 05:20 05:25 252 5 min 2
    7 Viramgam Junction (VG) 08:27 08:29 432 2 min 2
    8 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 09:40 10:00 498 20 min 2
    9 Nadiad Junction (ND) 10:49 10:51 543 2 min 2
    10 Anand Junction (ANND) 11:06 11:08 562 2 min 2
    11 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 11:52 12:02 597 10 min 2
    12 Bharuch Junction (BH) 13:15 13:17 668 2 min 2
    13 Surat (ST) 14:25 14:35 726 10 min 2
    14 Valsad (BL) 15:23 15:28 795 5 min 2
    15 Vapi (VAPI) 15:51 15:53 819 2 min 2
    16 Vasai Road (BSR) 18:20 18:30 941 10 min 2
    17 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 19:42 19:45 983 3 min 2
    18 Lonavala (LNL) 21:17 21:20 1058 3 min 2
    19 Pune Junction (PUNE) 22:25 22:30 1122 5 min 2
    20 Solapur Junction (SUR) 02:50 03:00 1385 10 min 3
    21 Gulbarga (GR) 04:50 04:53 1498 3 min 3
    22 Wadi (WADI) 05:55 06:00 1534 5 min 3
    23 Raichur (RC) 07:18 07:20 1642 2 min 3
    24 Manthralayam Rd (MALM) 07:58 08:00 1670 2 min 3
    25 Adoni (AD) 08:38 08:40 1711 2 min 3
    26 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 09:40 09:50 1763 10 min 3
    27 Anantapur (ATP) 11:54 11:55 1848 1 min 3
    28 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 13:00 13:05 1882 5 min 3
    29 Hindupur (HUP) 14:18 14:20 1960 2 min 3
    30 Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 16:04 16:05 2044 1 min 3
    31 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 16:23 16:25 2059 2 min 3
    32 Bangarapet (BWT) 18:25 18:30 2116 5 min 3
    33 Salem Junction (SA) 22:32 22:35 2312 3 min 3
    34 Erode Junction (ED) 23:55 00:05 2374 10 min 3
    35 Karur (KRR) 00:57 01:00 2440 3 min 4
    36 Dindigul Junction (DG) 02:15 02:20 2514 5 min 4
    37 Madurai Junction (MDU) 03:25 03:30 2580 5 min 4
    38 Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 04:10 04:12 2623 2 min 4
    39 Satur (SRT) 04:34 04:35 2650 1 min 4
    40 Kovilpatti (CVP) 04:56 04:57 2671 1 min 4
    41 Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ) 05:29 05:30 2707 1 min 4
    42 Tuticorin (TN) 07:10 Ends 2738 -- 4

    Return Trains from Tuticorin to Okha

    19567 - Madurai - Okha Vivek Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019