JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

17316 - Vlnk-Vsg Express (Vellankanni - Vasco Da Gama)

Vlnk-Vsg Express (17316) is a train running between Vellankanni railway station to Vasco Da Gama railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1290 kms covering 27 railway stations.

This train leaves Vellankanni (VLNK) at 23:45 on day 1 and reaches Vasco Da Gama (VSG) at 06:00 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 06 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Vlnk-Vsg Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Tuesday.

Running DaysTue
Starts Vellankanni (VLNK) on 23:45
Ends Vasco Da Gama (VSG) on 06:00
Distance Covered1290 kms
Time Taken1 day 06 hrs 15 mins
Stops27

    Running Schedule of Vlnk-Vsg Express - 17316

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Vellankanni (VLNK) Origin 23:45 0 -- 1
    2 Nagappattinam (NGT) 00:05 00:15 10 10 min 2
    3 Thiruvarur Junction (TVR) 00:43 00:45 34 2 min 2
    4 Thanjavur (TJ) 01:43 01:45 88 2 min 2
    5 Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) 03:00 03:10 138 10 min 2
    6 Karur (KRR) 04:13 04:15 213 2 min 2
    7 Erode Junction (ED) 06:05 06:15 279 10 min 2
    8 Salem Junction (SA) 07:12 07:15 341 3 min 2
    9 Bangarapet (BWT) 10:19 10:20 538 1 min 2
    10 Krishnarajapurm (KJM) 11:13 11:15 594 2 min 2
    11 Banaswadi (BAND) 12:08 12:10 599 2 min 2
    12 Yasvantpur Junction (YPR) 13:30 14:30 615 60 min 2
    13 Tumkur (TK) 15:33 15:35 678 2 min 2
    14 Tiptur (TTR) 16:28 16:30 749 2 min 2
    15 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 16:55 17:00 774 5 min 2
    16 Birur Junction (RRB) 17:48 17:50 819 2 min 2
    17 Davangere (DVG) 19:38 19:40 934 2 min 2
    18 Ranibennur (RNR) 20:23 20:25 979 2 min 2
    19 Haveri (HVR) 20:53 20:55 1012 2 min 2
    20 Hubli Junction (UBL) 23:45 23:50 1087 5 min 2
    21 Dharwar (DWR) 00:14 00:15 1107 1 min 3
    22 Londa Junction (LD) 01:44 01:45 1177 1 min 3
    23 Castle Rock (CLR) 02:34 02:35 1202 1 min 3
    24 Kulem (QLM) 04:14 04:15 1228 1 min 3
    25 Sanverdam Chuch (SVM) 04:39 04:40 1246 1 min 3
    26 Madgaon (MAO) 05:15 05:20 1262 5 min 3
    27 Vasco Da Gama (VSG) 06:00 Ends 1290 -- 3

    Return Trains from Vasco Da Gama to Vellankanni

    17315 - Vsg-Vlnk Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019