JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22604 - Vm-Kgp Bi-Weekly Express (Villupuram Junction - Kharagpur Junction)

Vm-Kgp Bi-Weekly Express (22604) is a train running between Villupuram Junction railway station to Kharagpur Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 1776 kms covering 20 railway stations.

This train leaves Villupuram Junction (VM) at 11:40 on day 1 and reaches Kharagpur Junction (KGP) at 19:25 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 07 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Vm-Kgp Bi-Weekly Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Tuesday, Wednesday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysTue, Wed
Starts Villupuram Junction (VM) on 11:40
Ends Kharagpur Junction (KGP) on 19:25
Distance Covered1776 kms
Time Taken1 day 07 hrs 45 mins
Stops20

    Running Schedule of Vm-Kgp Bi-Weekly Express - 22604

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Villupuram Junction (VM) Origin 11:40 0 -- 1
    2 Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 12:48 12:49 67 1 min 1
    3 Arni Road (ARV) 13:41 13:42 115 1 min 1
    4 Vellore Cant (VLR) 14:08 14:10 150 2 min 1
    5 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 14:50 14:55 160 5 min 1
    6 Renigunta Junction (RU) 17:20 17:30 289 10 min 1
    7 Gudur Junction (GDR) 19:06 19:08 372 2 min 1
    8 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 23:35 23:45 665 10 min 1
    9 Eluru (EE) 00:36 00:37 724 1 min 2
    10 Rajamundry (RJY) 02:01 02:03 814 2 min 2
    11 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 06:15 06:35 1015 20 min 2
    12 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 07:38 07:43 1076 5 min 2
    13 Brahmapur (BAM) 10:55 11:00 1292 5 min 2
    14 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 13:05 13:25 1439 20 min 2
    15 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 13:45 13:50 1458 5 min 2
    16 Cuttack (CTC) 14:15 14:20 1485 5 min 2
    17 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 15:12 15:14 1553 2 min 2
    18 Balasore (BLS) 17:25 17:27 1658 2 min 2
    19 Belda (BLDA) 18:28 18:30 1738 2 min 2
    20 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 19:25 Ends 1776 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019