JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18048 - Vsg Hwh Amaravati Express (Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Junction)

Vsg Hwh Amaravati Express (18048) is a train running between Vasco Da Gama railway station to Howrah Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2125 kms covering 45 railway stations.

This train leaves Vasco Da Gama (VSG) at 07:10 on day 1 and reaches Howrah Junction (HWH) at 22:40 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 15 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Vsg Hwh Amaravati Express runs 4 in a week, operating on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday.

Running DaysTue, Thu, Fri, Sun
Starts Vasco Da Gama (VSG) on 07:10
Ends Howrah Junction (HWH) on 22:40
Distance Covered2125 kms
Time Taken1 day 15 hrs 30 mins
Stops45

    Running Schedule of Vsg Hwh Amaravati Express - 18048

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Vasco Da Gama (VSG) Origin 07:10 0 -- 1
    2 Madgaon (MAO) 07:40 07:45 28 5 min 1
    3 Sanverdam Chuch (SVM) 07:58 08:00 43 2 min 1
    4 Kulem (QLM) 08:28 08:30 62 2 min 1
    5 Castle Rock (CLR) 09:20 09:25 88 5 min 1
    6 Londa Junction (LD) 09:58 10:05 113 7 min 1
    7 Dharwar (DWR) 11:43 11:45 183 2 min 1
    8 Hubli Junction (UBL) 12:20 12:30 203 10 min 1
    9 Gadag Junction (GDG) 13:28 13:30 261 2 min 1
    10 Koppal (KBL) 14:19 14:20 318 1 min 1
    11 Hospet Junction (HPT) 14:48 14:50 346 2 min 1
    12 Toranagallu (TNGL) 15:29 15:30 379 1 min 1
    13 Bellary Junction (BAY) 16:18 16:20 412 2 min 1
    14 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 17:10 17:20 462 10 min 1
    15 Maddikera (MKR) 17:34 17:35 474 1 min 1
    16 Dhone (DHNE) 18:38 18:40 530 2 min 1
    17 Betamcherla (BMH) 19:12 19:13 566 1 min 1
    18 Nandyal (NDL) 20:20 20:25 606 5 min 1
    19 Giddalur (GID) 21:20 21:21 660 1 min 1
    20 Cumbum (CBM) 21:49 21:50 693 1 min 1
    21 Markapur Road (MRK) 22:19 22:20 719 1 min 1
    22 Donakonda (DKD) 22:50 22:51 743 1 min 1
    23 Vinukonda (VKN) 23:34 23:35 781 1 min 1
    24 Narasaraopet (NRT) 00:18 00:19 818 1 min 2
    25 Guntur Junction (GNT) 01:30 01:50 863 20 min 2
    26 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 02:45 02:55 896 10 min 2
    27 Eluru (EE) 03:46 03:47 956 1 min 2
    28 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 04:18 04:19 1004 1 min 2
    29 Rajamundry (RJY) 05:11 05:13 1046 2 min 2
    30 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 05:51 05:52 1096 1 min 2
    31 Duvvada (DVD) 07:58 08:00 1229 2 min 2
    32 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 08:30 08:50 1247 20 min 2
    33 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 09:45 09:47 1307 2 min 2
    34 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 10:45 10:47 1377 2 min 2
    35 Palasa (PSA) 11:48 11:50 1450 2 min 2
    36 Brahmapur (BAM) 12:45 12:47 1523 2 min 2
    37 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 14:45 15:05 1670 20 min 2
    38 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 15:30 15:35 1689 5 min 2
    39 Cuttack (CTC) 16:05 16:10 1716 5 min 2
    40 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 17:01 17:03 1784 2 min 2
    41 Bhadrakh (BHC) 17:56 17:58 1827 2 min 2
    42 Balasore (BLS) 18:42 18:44 1889 2 min 2
    43 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 20:18 20:33 2007 15 min 2
    44 Santragachi Junction (SRC) 21:58 22:00 2117 2 min 2
    45 Howrah Junction (HWH) 22:40 Ends 2125 -- 2

    Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Vasco Da Gama

    18047 - Amaravathi Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019