JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12741 - Vsg-Pnbe Express (Vasco Da Gama - Patna Junction)

Vsg-Pnbe Express (12741) is a train running between Vasco Da Gama railway station to Patna Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2392 kms covering 21 railway stations.

This train leaves Vasco Da Gama (VSG) at 18:00 on day 1 and reaches Patna Junction (PNBE) at 12:10 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 18 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Vsg-Pnbe Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Wednesday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysWed
Starts Vasco Da Gama (VSG) on 18:00
Ends Patna Junction (PNBE) on 12:10
Distance Covered2392 kms
Time Taken1 day 18 hrs 10 mins
Stops21

    Running Schedule of Vsg-Pnbe Express - 12741

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Vasco Da Gama (VSG) Origin 18:00 0 -- 1
    2 Madgaon (MAO) 18:40 19:00 27 20 min 1
    3 Thivim (THVM) 20:00 20:02 76 2 min 1
    4 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 20:28 20:30 118 2 min 1
    5 Ratnagiri (RN) 00:50 00:55 342 5 min 2
    6 Chiplun (CHI) 02:30 02:32 448 2 min 2
    7 Panvel (PNVL) 06:20 06:25 699 5 min 2
    8 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 07:32 07:35 732 3 min 2
    9 Igatpuri (IGP) 09:25 09:30 816 5 min 2
    10 Nasik Road (NK) 10:20 10:25 866 5 min 2
    11 Manmad Junction (MMR) 11:15 11:20 939 5 min 2
    12 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 13:30 13:40 1123 10 min 2
    13 Khandwa (KNW) 16:40 16:45 1247 5 min 2
    14 Itarsi Junction (ET) 19:05 19:15 1430 10 min 2
    15 Jabalpur (JBP) 23:00 23:10 1675 10 min 2
    16 Katni (KTE) 00:20 00:25 1766 5 min 3
    17 Satna (STA) 01:40 01:50 1864 10 min 3
    18 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 08:10 08:25 2180 15 min 3
    19 Buxar (BXR) 09:39 09:41 2274 2 min 3
    20 Ara (ARA) 10:24 10:26 2343 2 min 3
    21 Patna Junction (PNBE) 12:10 Ends 2392 -- 3

    Return Trains from Patna Junction to Vasco Da Gama

    13424 - Ajmer Bhagalpur Express 12742 - Pnbe-Vsg Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019