JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18507 - Vskp-Asr Hirakud Express (Visakhapatnam - Amritsar Junction)

Vskp-Asr Hirakud Express (18507) is a train running between Visakhapatnam railway station to Amritsar Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2570 kms covering 48 railway stations.

This train leaves Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 23:50 on day 1 and reaches Amritsar Junction (ASR) at 23:30 on 3rd day. It takes 1 day 23 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Vskp-Asr Hirakud Express runs 3 in a week, operating on Monday, Thursday, Friday.

Running DaysMon, Thu, Fri
Starts Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on 23:50
Ends Amritsar Junction (ASR) on 23:30
Distance Covered2570 kms
Time Taken1 day 23 hrs 40 mins
Stops48

    Running Schedule of Vskp-Asr Hirakud Express - 18507

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) Origin 23:50 0 -- 1
    2 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 00:45 00:50 61 5 min 2
    3 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 01:48 01:50 130 2 min 2
    4 Palasa (PSA) 02:55 02:57 203 2 min 2
    5 Brahmapur (BAM) 03:58 04:03 277 5 min 2
    6 Chatrapur (CAP) 04:18 04:20 298 2 min 2
    7 Balugan (BALU) 05:03 05:05 353 2 min 2
    8 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 06:05 06:25 424 20 min 2
    9 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 06:50 06:55 443 5 min 2
    10 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 08:13 08:15 503 2 min 2
    11 Talcher (TLHR) 09:00 09:25 557 25 min 2
    12 Angul (ANGL) 10:33 10:35 575 2 min 2
    13 Boinda (BONA) 11:08 11:10 614 2 min 2
    14 Raikakhol (RAIR) 11:45 11:47 660 2 min 2
    15 Sambalpur (SBP) 13:05 13:25 731 20 min 2
    16 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 13:30 13:32 733 2 min 2
    17 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 14:40 15:15 780 35 min 2
    18 Brajrajnagar (BRJN) 15:23 15:25 793 2 min 2
    19 Belpahar (BPH) 15:33 15:35 802 2 min 2
    20 Raigarh (RIG) 16:11 16:13 853 2 min 2
    21 Kharsia (KHS) 16:41 16:43 887 2 min 2
    22 Sakti (SKT) 16:58 17:00 902 2 min 2
    23 Champa (CPH) 17:26 17:31 932 5 min 2
    24 Akaltara (AKT) 17:52 17:54 957 2 min 2
    25 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 18:50 19:10 986 20 min 2
    26 Pendra Road (PND) 20:50 20:52 1087 2 min 2
    27 Anuppur Junction (APR) 21:35 21:40 1137 5 min 2
    28 Shahdol (SDL) 22:25 22:27 1178 2 min 2
    29 Umaria (UMR) 23:24 23:26 1245 2 min 2
    30 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 01:00 01:10 1303 10 min 3
    31 Damoh (DMO) 02:28 02:30 1413 2 min 3
    32 Saugor (SGO) 03:25 03:30 1490 5 min 3
    33 Khurai (KYE) 04:13 04:15 1543 2 min 3
    34 Malkheri (MAKR) 04:48 04:50 1561 2 min 3
    35 Lalitpur (LAR) 06:32 06:34 1624 2 min 3
    36 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 07:45 07:55 1712 10 min 3
    37 Datia (DAA) 08:15 08:17 1737 2 min 3
    38 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 09:15 09:20 1809 5 min 3
    39 Agra Cantt (AGC) 11:24 11:29 1928 5 min 3
    40 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 12:12 12:15 1982 3 min 3
    41 Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 14:15 14:17 2115 2 min 3
    42 New Delhi (NDLS) 14:40 15:00 2122 20 min 3
    43 Panipat Junction (PNP) 16:18 16:20 2212 2 min 3
    44 Ambala Cant Junction (UMB) 18:30 18:40 2320 10 min 3
    45 Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 20:27 20:33 2434 6 min 3
    46 Jalandhar City (JUC) 21:45 21:50 2491 5 min 3
    47 Beas (BEAS) 22:23 22:25 2527 2 min 3
    48 Amritsar Junction (ASR) 23:30 Ends 2570 -- 3

    Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Visakhapatnam

    18508 - Asr-Vskp Hirakud Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018