JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

18573 - Vskp-Bgkt Weekly Express (Visakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi)

Vskp-Bgkt Weekly Express (18573) is a train running between Visakhapatnam railway station to Bhagat Ki Kothi railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2068 kms covering 35 railway stations.

This train leaves Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 05:10 on day 1 and reaches Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) at 21:45 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 16 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Vskp-Bgkt Weekly Express runs 1 in a week, operating on Thursday.

Running DaysThu
Starts Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on 05:10
Ends Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) on 21:45
Distance Covered2068 kms
Time Taken1 day 16 hrs 35 mins
Stops35

    Running Schedule of Vskp-Bgkt Weekly Express - 18573

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) Origin 05:10 0 -- 1
    2 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 06:08 06:13 61 5 min 1
    3 Bobbili (VBL) 06:58 07:00 114 2 min 1
    4 Parvatipuram (PVP) 07:21 07:23 138 2 min 1
    5 Rayagada (RGDA) 08:10 08:25 185 15 min 1
    6 Muniguda (MNGD) 09:15 09:17 239 2 min 1
    7 Kesinga (KSNG) 10:35 10:37 311 2 min 1
    8 Titlagarh (TIG) 11:05 11:15 324 10 min 1
    9 Kantabanji (KBJ) 11:47 11:57 358 10 min 1
    10 Khariar Road (KRAR) 12:55 12:57 422 2 min 1
    11 Mahasamund (MSMD) 13:43 13:45 474 2 min 1
    12 Raipur Junction (R) 16:20 16:55 527 35 min 1
    13 Bhatapara (BYT) 17:43 17:45 591 2 min 1
    14 Uslapur (USL) 19:05 19:15 643 10 min 1
    15 Pendra Road (PND) 20:50 20:52 735 2 min 1
    16 Anuppur Junction (APR) 21:35 21:40 785 5 min 1
    17 Shahdol (SDL) 22:25 22:27 826 2 min 1
    18 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 01:00 01:10 952 10 min 2
    19 Damoh (DMO) 02:28 02:30 1061 2 min 2
    20 Saugor (SGO) 03:25 03:30 1138 5 min 2
    21 Malkheri (MAKR) 04:48 04:50 1209 2 min 2
    22 Guna (GUNA) 07:25 07:35 1329 10 min 2
    23 Chhabra Gugor (CAG) 08:49 08:50 1388 1 min 2
    24 Baran (BAZ) 09:39 09:40 1447 1 min 2
    25 Kota Junction (KOTA) 11:00 11:10 1514 10 min 2
    26 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 13:00 13:10 1621 10 min 2
    27 Bansthali Niwai (BNLW) 14:00 14:02 1687 2 min 2
    28 Durgapura (DPA) 14:47 14:51 1745 4 min 2
    29 Jaipur (JP) 15:20 15:30 1753 10 min 2
    30 Phulera Junction (FL) 16:23 16:25 1807 2 min 2
    31 Makrana Junction (MKN) 17:13 17:16 1872 3 min 2
    32 Degana Junction (DNA) 18:01 18:04 1916 3 min 2
    33 Merta Road Junction (MTD) 19:15 19:20 1961 5 min 2
    34 Jodhpur Junction (JU) 21:25 21:35 2065 10 min 2
    35 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 21:45 Ends 2068 -- 2

    Return Trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Visakhapatnam

    18574 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018