JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

58530 - Vskp-Durg Passenger (Visakhapatnam - Durg)

Vskp-Durg Passenger (58530) is a train running between Visakhapatnam railway station to Durg railway station and the distance covered by the train is 562 kms covering 64 railway stations.

This train leaves Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 21:40 on day 1 and reaches Durg (DURG) at 13:25 on 2nd day. It takes 15 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Vskp-Durg Passenger runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on 21:40
Ends Durg (DURG) on 13:25
Distance Covered562 kms
Time Taken 15 hrs 45 mins
Stops64

    Running Schedule of Vskp-Durg Passenger - 58530

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) Origin 21:40 0 -- 1
    2 Marri Palem Halt (MIPM) 21:51 21:52 5 1 min 1
    3 Simhachalam (SCM) 21:58 22:00 8 2 min 1
    4 Simhachalam North (SCMN) 22:03 22:04 9 1 min 1
    5 Pendurti (PDT) 22:11 22:13 17 2 min 1
    6 Kottavalasa (KTV) 22:22 22:24 26 2 min 1
    7 Kantakapalle (KPL) 22:32 22:34 34 2 min 1
    8 Alamanda (ALM) 22:41 22:43 43 2 min 1
    9 Korukonda (KUK) 22:51 22:53 50 2 min 1
    10 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 23:10 23:25 61 15 min 1
    11 Gotlam (GTLM) 23:34 23:36 66 2 min 1
    12 Garudubilli (GRBL) 23:42 23:44 72 2 min 1
    13 Gajapatinagaram (GPI) 23:54 23:56 83 2 min 1
    14 Komati Palli (KMX) 00:04 00:06 92 2 min 2
    15 Donkinavalasa (DNV) 00:14 00:16 102 2 min 2
    16 Bobbili (VBL) 00:32 00:37 114 5 min 2
    17 Sitanagaram (SNM) 00:48 00:50 125 2 min 2
    18 Narsipuram Halt (NSX) 00:57 00:58 134 1 min 2
    19 Parvatipuram (PVP) 01:10 01:15 138 5 min 2
    20 Parvatipuram Tn (PVPT) 01:18 01:20 140 2 min 2
    21 Gumada (GMDA) 01:32 01:34 152 2 min 2
    22 Kuneru (KNRT) 01:44 01:46 161 2 min 2
    23 Jimidipeta (JMPT) 01:53 01:55 170 2 min 2
    24 Ladda (LDX) 02:04 02:06 177 2 min 2
    25 Rayagada (RGDA) 02:20 02:35 185 15 min 2
    26 Singapuram Road (SPRD) 02:50 02:52 194 2 min 2
    27 Therubali (THV) 03:00 03:02 203 2 min 2
    28 Bissamcuttack (BMCK) 03:22 03:24 222 2 min 2
    29 Muniguda (MNGD) 03:40 03:45 239 5 min 2
    30 Doikallu (DKLU) 03:55 03:57 252 2 min 2
    31 Ambodala (AMB) 04:10 04:15 264 5 min 2
    32 Lanjigarh Road (LJR) 04:30 04:32 277 2 min 2
    33 Noria Road (NRLR) 04:43 04:45 289 2 min 2
    34 Rupra Road (RPRD) 05:03 05:05 295 2 min 2
    35 Kandel Road (KDLR) 05:15 05:17 303 2 min 2
    36 Kesinga (KSNG) 05:30 05:35 311 5 min 2
    37 Titlagarh (TIG) 06:20 06:30 324 10 min 2
    38 Rahen Bata (RNBT) 06:40 06:42 332 2 min 2
    39 Muribahal (MRBL) 06:52 06:54 343 2 min 2
    40 Kantabanji (KBJ) 07:15 07:25 358 10 min 2
    41 Turekala Road (TRKR) 07:35 07:37 372 2 min 2
    42 Harishanker Rd (HSK) 07:45 07:47 381 2 min 2
    43 Lakhna (LKNA) 07:58 08:00 397 2 min 2
    44 Nawapara Road (NPD) 08:13 08:15 411 2 min 2
    45 Khariar Road (KRAR) 08:25 08:30 422 5 min 2
    46 Komakhan (KMK) 08:40 08:42 432 2 min 2
    47 Bagbahra (BGBR) 08:52 08:57 443 5 min 2
    48 Bhimkhoj (BMKJ) 09:12 09:14 454 2 min 2
    49 Arand (ARN) 09:30 09:32 466 2 min 2
    50 Mahasamund (MSMD) 09:45 09:50 474 5 min 2
    51 Belsonda (BLSN) 10:00 10:02 482 2 min 2
    52 Arang Mahanadi (ANMD) 10:10 10:12 491 2 min 2
    53 Lakholi (LAE) 11:10 11:12 499 2 min 2
    54 Mandir Hasaud (MNDH) 11:20 11:23 511 3 min 2
    55 Raipur R-v Block Hut (RVH) 11:37 11:39 524 2 min 2
    56 Raipur Junction (R) 11:48 11:50 527 2 min 2
    57 Sarona Cabin (SZB) 12:06 12:08 533 2 min 2
    58 Kumhari (KMI) 12:12 12:14 540 2 min 2
    59 C Cabin (CCAB) 12:18 12:20 542 2 min 2
    60 Devbaloda Chrda (DBEC) 12:23 12:25 544 2 min 2
    61 Bhilai (BIA) 12:30 12:31 549 1 min 2
    62 Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB) 12:36 12:38 553 2 min 2
    63 Bhilainagar (BQR) 12:50 12:51 558 1 min 2
    64 Durg (DURG) 13:25 Ends 562 -- 2

    Other Trains from Visakhapatnam to Durg

    12807 - Vskp-Nzm Samta Express 22847 - Vskp-Ltt Superfast Weekly

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019