JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

17240 - Vskp-Gnt Simhadri Express (Visakhapatnam - Guntur Junction)

Vskp-Gnt Simhadri Express (17240) is a train running between Visakhapatnam railway station to Guntur Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 383 kms covering 26 railway stations.

This train leaves Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 07:20 on day 1 and reaches Guntur Junction (GNT) at 15:30 on same day. It takes 08 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Vskp-Gnt Simhadri Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on 07:20
Ends Guntur Junction (GNT) on 15:30
Distance Covered383 kms
Time Taken 08 hrs 10 mins
Stops26

    Running Schedule of Vskp-Gnt Simhadri Express - 17240

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) Origin 07:20 0 -- 1
    2 Duvvada (DVD) 07:51 07:52 18 1 min 1
    3 Anakapalle (AKP) 07:55 07:56 33 1 min 1
    4 Elamanchili (YLM) 08:15 08:16 57 1 min 1
    5 Narsipatnam Rd (NRP) 08:30 08:31 75 1 min 1
    6 Tuni (TUNI) 08:46 08:47 97 1 min 1
    7 Annavaram (ANV) 09:00 09:01 114 1 min 1
    8 Gollaprolu (GLP) 09:15 09:16 133 1 min 1
    9 Pithapuram (PAP) 09:22 09:23 139 1 min 1
    10 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 09:35 09:36 151 1 min 1
    11 Anaparti (APT) 09:54 09:55 177 1 min 1
    12 Dwarapudi (DWP) 10:00 10:01 181 1 min 1
    13 Rajamundry (RJY) 10:35 10:40 201 5 min 1
    14 Kovvur (KVR) 10:52 10:53 208 1 min 1
    15 Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 11:06 11:07 223 1 min 1
    16 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 11:30 11:31 243 1 min 1
    17 Bhimadolu (BMD) 11:52 11:53 272 1 min 1
    18 Eluru (EE) 12:08 12:09 291 1 min 1
    19 Powerpet (PRH) 12:13 12:14 292 1 min 1
    20 Nuzvid (NZD) 12:28 12:29 309 1 min 1
    21 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 14:05 14:15 350 10 min 1
    22 Krishna Canal (KCC) 14:29 14:30 355 1 min 1
    23 Mangalagiri (MAG) 14:39 14:40 362 1 min 1
    24 Namburu (NBR) 14:51 14:52 374 1 min 1
    25 Pedakakani Halt (PDKN) 14:56 14:57 376 1 min 1
    26 Guntur Junction (GNT) 15:30 Ends 383 -- 1

    Other Trains from Visakhapatnam to Guntur Junction

    12805 - Vskp-Sc Janmabhoomi

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019