JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

58501 - Vskp-Krdl Passenger (Visakhapatnam - Kirandul)

Vskp-Krdl Passenger (58501) is a train running between Visakhapatnam railway station to Kirandul railway station and the distance covered by the train is 472 kms covering 53 railway stations.

This train leaves Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 06:50 on day 1 and reaches Kirandul (KRDL) at 20:45 on same day. It takes 13 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Vskp-Krdl Passenger runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on 06:50
Ends Kirandul (KRDL) on 20:45
Distance Covered472 kms
Time Taken 13 hrs 55 mins
Stops53

    Running Schedule of Vskp-Krdl Passenger - 58501

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) Origin 06:50 0 -- 1
    2 Marri Palem Halt (MIPM) 07:01 07:02 5 1 min 1
    3 Simhachalam (SCM) 07:08 07:10 8 2 min 1
    4 Simhachalam North (SCMN) 07:13 07:14 9 1 min 1
    5 Pendurti (PDT) 07:21 07:22 17 1 min 1
    6 Kottavalasa (KTV) 07:30 07:32 26 2 min 1
    7 Mallividu (MVW) 07:43 07:44 35 1 min 1
    8 Lakkavarapukota Halt (LVK) 07:53 07:54 42 1 min 1
    9 Shrungavarpukta (SUP) 08:05 08:08 52 3 min 1
    10 Boddavara (BDVR) 08:22 08:23 59 1 min 1
    11 Shivalingapuram (SLPM) 08:46 08:47 71 1 min 1
    12 Tyada (TXD) 08:58 08:59 78 1 min 1
    13 Chimidipalli (CMDP) 09:22 09:23 90 1 min 1
    14 Borraguhallu (BGHU) 09:45 09:50 99 5 min 1
    15 Karakavalasa (KVLS) 10:07 10:08 110 1 min 1
    16 Shimiliaguda (SMLG) 10:17 10:18 119 1 min 1
    17 Arakku (ARK) 10:45 10:55 131 10 min 1
    18 Gorapur (GPJ) 11:08 11:09 141 1 min 1
    19 Darliput (DPC) 11:26 11:27 153 1 min 1
    20 Padua (PFU) 11:41 11:42 163 1 min 1
    21 Bheja (BHJA) 11:54 11:55 173 1 min 1
    22 Machhakunda (MKRD) 12:09 12:10 185 1 min 1
    23 Paliba (PBV) 12:26 12:27 197 1 min 1
    24 Suku (SUKU) 12:39 12:40 205 1 min 1
    25 Koraput (KRPU) 13:10 13:20 216 10 min 1
    26 Manabar (MVF) 13:34 13:35 223 1 min 1
    27 Jarti (JRT) 13:47 13:48 232 1 min 1
    28 Maligura (MVG) 14:09 14:10 243 1 min 1
    29 Chhatariput (CTS) 14:20 14:21 250 1 min 1
    30 Jeypore (JYP) 14:38 14:43 257 5 min 1
    31 Dhanapur Orissa (DIR) 14:52 14:53 265 1 min 1
    32 Khadapa (KDPA) 15:03 15:04 271 1 min 1
    33 Charamula Kusum (CJS) 15:13 15:14 278 1 min 1
    34 Kotapar Road (KPRR) 15:27 15:28 290 1 min 1
    35 Ambagaon (AGB) 15:38 15:39 297 1 min 1
    36 Amagura (AGZ) 15:50 15:51 307 1 min 1
    37 Nakati Semra (NKX) 16:00 16:01 315 1 min 1
    38 Jagdalpur (JDB) 16:15 16:20 322 5 min 1
    39 Kumar Maranga (KMEZ) 16:30 16:31 331 1 min 1
    40 Topokal (TPQ) 16:40 16:41 339 1 min 1
    41 Bade Arapur (BDXX) 16:51 16:52 345 1 min 1
    42 Dilmili (DMK) 17:10 17:11 356 1 min 1
    43 Silak Jhori (SZY) 17:28 17:29 367 1 min 1
    44 Kumar Sadra (KMSD) 17:42 17:43 377 1 min 1
    45 Kaklur (KKLU) 18:00 18:01 389 1 min 1
    46 Kawargaon (KWGN) 18:16 18:17 401 1 min 1
    47 Dabpal (DBF) 18:29 18:30 410 1 min 1
    48 Gidam (GIZ) 18:44 18:45 421 1 min 1
    49 Dantewara (DWZ) 18:57 18:58 428 1 min 1
    50 Kamalur (KMLR) 19:16 19:17 441 1 min 1
    51 Bhansi (BHNS) 19:36 19:37 453 1 min 1
    52 Bacheli (BCHL) 19:58 20:00 463 2 min 1
    53 Kirandul (KRDL) 20:45 Ends 472 -- 1

    Return Trains from Kirandul to Visakhapatnam

    58502 - Krdl-Vskp

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019