JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12861 - Link Daksin Express (Visakhapatnam - Kazipet Junction)

Link Daksin Express (12861) is a train running between Visakhapatnam railway station to Kazipet Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 571 kms covering 18 railway stations.

This train leaves Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 15:05 on day 1 and reaches Kazipet Junction (KZJ) at 01:00 on 2nd day. It takes 09 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Link Daksin Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on 15:05
Ends Kazipet Junction (KZJ) on 01:00
Distance Covered571 kms
Time Taken 09 hrs 55 mins
Stops18

    Running Schedule of Link Daksin Express - 12861

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) Origin 15:05 0 -- 1
    2 Duvvada (DVD) 15:33 15:34 17 1 min 1
    3 Anakapalle (AKP) 15:54 15:55 33 1 min 1
    4 Tuni (TUNI) 16:37 16:39 97 2 min 1
    5 Annavaram (ANV) 16:53 16:54 113 1 min 1
    6 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 17:21 17:22 150 1 min 1
    7 Rajamundry (RJY) 18:16 18:18 200 2 min 1
    8 Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 18:41 18:42 223 1 min 1
    9 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 18:59 19:00 243 1 min 1
    10 Eluru (EE) 19:33 19:34 290 1 min 1
    11 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 21:15 21:30 350 15 min 1
    12 Madhira (MDR) 22:25 22:26 399 1 min 1
    13 Khammam (KMT) 22:57 22:58 444 1 min 1
    14 Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 23:14 23:15 466 1 min 1
    15 Mahbubabad (MABD) 23:37 23:38 491 1 min 1
    16 Kesamudram (KDM) 23:44 23:45 506 1 min 1
    17 Warangal (WL) 00:24 00:26 551 2 min 2
    18 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 01:00 Ends 571 -- 2

    Other Trains from Visakhapatnam to Kazipet Junction

    12783 - Vskp-Sc Suf Ac Express 18519 - Vskp-Ltt Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019