JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22869 - Vskp-Mas Superfast Weekly (Visakhapatnam - Chennai Central)

Vskp-Mas Superfast Weekly (22869) is a train running between Visakhapatnam railway station to Chennai Central railway station and the distance covered by the train is 780 kms covering 13 railway stations.

This train leaves Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 19:05 on day 1 and reaches Chennai Central (MAS) at 08:55 on 2nd day. It takes 13 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Vskp-Mas Superfast Weekly runs 1 in a week, operating on Monday.

Running DaysMon
Starts Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on 19:05
Ends Chennai Central (MAS) on 08:55
Distance Covered780 kms
Time Taken 13 hrs 50 mins
Stops13

    Running Schedule of Vskp-Mas Superfast Weekly - 22869

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) Origin 19:05 0 -- 1
    2 Duvvada (DVD) 19:35 19:37 18 2 min 1
    3 Anakapalle (AKP) 19:54 19:55 33 1 min 1
    4 Narasingapalli (NASP) 20:09 20:10 50 1 min 1
    5 Tuni (TUNI) 20:39 20:40 97 1 min 1
    6 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 21:29 21:30 151 1 min 1
    7 Rajamundry (RJY) 22:05 22:07 201 2 min 1
    8 Eluru (EE) 23:19 23:20 291 1 min 1
    9 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 01:10 01:20 350 10 min 2
    10 Ongole (OGL) 03:14 03:15 489 1 min 2
    11 Nellore (NLR) 04:29 04:30 605 1 min 2
    12 Gudur Junction (GDR) 05:50 05:55 643 5 min 2
    13 Chennai Central (MAS) 08:55 Ends 780 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019