JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12803 - Vskp-Nzm Swarnajayanti (Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin)

Vskp-Nzm Swarnajayanti (12803) is a train running between Visakhapatnam railway station to Hazrat Nizamuddin railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2089 kms covering 21 railway stations.

This train leaves Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 08:20 on day 1 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 17:10 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 08 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Vskp-Nzm Swarnajayanti runs 2 in a week, operating on Monday, Friday.

Running DaysMon, Fri
Starts Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on 08:20
Ends Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) on 17:10
Distance Covered2089 kms
Time Taken1 day 08 hrs 50 mins
Stops21

    Running Schedule of Vskp-Nzm Swarnajayanti - 12803

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) Origin 08:20 0 -- 1
    2 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 10:25 10:26 151 1 min 1
    3 Rajamundry (RJY) 11:15 11:17 201 2 min 1
    4 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 11:54 11:55 243 1 min 1
    5 Eluru (EE) 12:27 12:28 291 1 min 1
    6 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 14:15 14:35 350 20 min 1
    7 Warangal (WL) 17:30 17:35 554 5 min 1
    8 Balharshah (BPQ) 21:15 21:25 796 10 min 1
    9 Nagpur (NGP) 00:20 00:30 1008 10 min 2
    10 Pandhurna (PAR) 01:47 01:48 1111 1 min 2
    11 Betul (BZU) 03:02 03:03 1198 1 min 2
    12 Itarsi Junction (ET) 04:35 04:45 1305 10 min 2
    13 Hoshangabad (HBD) 05:03 05:05 1322 2 min 2
    14 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 06:25 06:30 1396 5 min 2
    15 Bina Junction (BINA) 08:20 08:25 1535 5 min 2
    16 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 10:28 10:38 1686 10 min 2
    17 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 11:52 11:57 1783 5 min 2
    18 Agra Cantt (AGC) 14:00 14:05 1901 5 min 2
    19 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 14:13 14:15 1905 2 min 2
    20 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 14:55 15:00 1955 5 min 2
    21 Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 17:10 Ends 2089 -- 2

    Other Trains from Visakhapatnam to Hazrat Nizamuddin

    18507 - Vskp-Asr Hirakud Express 12807 - Vskp-Nzm Samta Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019