JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12739 - Vskp-Sc Garib Rath Express (Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Junction)

Vskp-Sc Garib Rath Express (12739) is a train running between Visakhapatnam railway station to Secunderabad Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 714 kms covering 12 railway stations.

This train leaves Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 20:30 on day 1 and reaches Secunderabad Junction (SC) at 08:10 on 2nd day. It takes 11 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Vskp-Sc Garib Rath Express runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Classes3A
Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on 20:30
Ends Secunderabad Junction (SC) on 08:10
Distance Covered714 kms
Time Taken 11 hrs 40 mins
Stops12

    Running Schedule of Vskp-Sc Garib Rath Express - 12739

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) Origin 20:30 0 -- 1
    2 Duvvada (DVD) 21:03 21:05 18 2 min 1
    3 Anakapalle (AKP) 21:16 21:18 33 2 min 1
    4 Tuni (TUNI) 22:01 22:02 97 1 min 1
    5 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 22:40 22:41 151 1 min 1
    6 Rajamundry (RJY) 23:34 23:36 201 2 min 1
    7 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 00:12 00:13 243 1 min 2
    8 Eluru (EE) 00:44 00:45 291 1 min 2
    9 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 02:10 02:25 350 15 min 2
    10 Khammam (KMT) 03:39 03:41 447 2 min 2
    11 Warangal (WL) 05:18 05:20 554 2 min 2
    12 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 08:10 Ends 714 -- 2

    Other Trains from Visakhapatnam to Secunderabad Junction

    12805 - Vskp-Sc Janmabhoomi

    Updated on : Jan 26, 2018