JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12805 - Vskp-Sc Janmabhoomi (Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Junction)

Vskp-Sc Janmabhoomi (12805) is a train running between Visakhapatnam railway station to Secunderabad Junction railway station and the distance covered by the train is 689 kms covering 21 railway stations.

This train leaves Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 06:15 on day 1 and reaches Secunderabad Junction (SC) at 18:45 on same day. It takes 12 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Vskp-Sc Janmabhoomi runs 7 in a week, operating on everyday.

Running DaysMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Starts Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on 06:15
Ends Secunderabad Junction (SC) on 18:45
Distance Covered689 kms
Time Taken 12 hrs 30 mins
Stops21

    Running Schedule of Vskp-Sc Janmabhoomi - 12805

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) Origin 06:15 0 -- 1
    2 Duvvada (DVD) 06:44 06:45 18 1 min 1
    3 Anakapalle (AKP) 06:58 06:59 33 1 min 1
    4 Elamanchili (YLM) 07:14 07:15 57 1 min 1
    5 Tuni (TUNI) 07:42 07:43 97 1 min 1
    6 Annavaram (ANV) 08:00 08:01 114 1 min 1
    7 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 08:27 08:28 151 1 min 1
    8 Rajamundry (RJY) 09:16 09:18 201 2 min 1
    9 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 09:55 09:56 243 1 min 1
    10 Eluru (EE) 10:28 10:29 291 1 min 1
    11 Nuzvid (NZD) 10:39 10:40 309 1 min 1
    12 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 12:05 12:15 350 10 min 1
    13 Tenali Junction (TEL) 12:50 13:00 382 10 min 1
    14 Guntur Junction (GNT) 13:20 13:25 407 5 min 1
    15 Sattenapalle (SAP) 14:10 14:11 450 1 min 1
    16 Piduguralla (PGRL) 14:39 14:40 481 1 min 1
    17 Nadikode (NDKD) 15:00 15:01 503 1 min 1
    18 Miryalaguda (MRGA) 15:38 15:39 541 1 min 1
    19 Nalgonda (NLDA) 16:08 16:09 579 1 min 1
    20 Ramannapet (RMNP) 16:41 16:42 614 1 min 1
    21 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 18:45 Ends 689 -- 1

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019