JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

22854 - Vskp-Shm Weekly Superfast (Visakhapatnam - Shalimar)

Vskp-Shm Weekly Superfast (22854) is a train running between Visakhapatnam railway station to Shalimar railway station and the distance covered by the train is 876 kms covering 16 railway stations.

This train leaves Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 17:50 on day 1 and reaches Shalimar (SHM) at 09:05 on 2nd day. It takes 15 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Vskp-Shm Weekly Superfast runs 1 in a week, operating on Wednesday.

Running DaysWed
Starts Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on 17:50
Ends Shalimar (SHM) on 09:05
Distance Covered876 kms
Time Taken 15 hrs 15 mins
Stops16

    Running Schedule of Vskp-Shm Weekly Superfast - 22854

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) Origin 17:50 0 -- 1
    2 Simhachalam (SCM) 18:06 18:08 8 2 min 1
    3 Vizianagram Junction (VZM) 18:50 18:55 61 5 min 1
    4 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 19:48 19:50 130 2 min 1
    5 Palasa (PSA) 20:50 20:52 203 2 min 1
    6 Sompeta (SPT) 21:15 21:17 235 2 min 1
    7 Brahmapur (BAM) 21:55 22:00 277 5 min 1
    8 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 00:10 00:30 424 20 min 2
    9 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 00:55 01:00 443 5 min 2
    10 Cuttack (CTC) 01:30 01:35 469 5 min 2
    11 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 02:26 02:28 538 2 min 2
    12 Bhadrakh (BHC) 03:48 03:50 580 2 min 2
    13 Balasore (BLS) 04:34 04:36 642 2 min 2
    14 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 06:10 06:20 761 10 min 2
    15 Santragachi Junction (SRC) 08:29 08:30 871 1 min 2
    16 Shalimar (SHM) 09:05 Ends 876 -- 2

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019