JavaScript is disabled! Why you want to do so? Please enable JavaScript in your web browser!

12804 - Vskp Swrn J Express (Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam)

Vskp Swrn J Express (12804) is a train running between Hazrat Nizamuddin railway station to Visakhapatnam railway station and the distance covered by the train is 2086 kms covering 21 railway stations.

This train leaves Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) at 05:50 on day 1 and reaches Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 17:30 on 2nd day. It takes 1 day 11 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Vskp Swrn J Express runs 2 in a week, operating on Wednesday, Sunday.

Running DaysWed, Sun
Starts Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) on 05:50
Ends Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on 17:30
Distance Covered2086 kms
Time Taken1 day 11 hrs 40 mins
Stops21

    Running Schedule of Vskp Swrn J Express - 12804

    # Station Sch. Arrival Sch. Departure Distance Halt Day
    1 Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Origin 05:50 0 -- 1
    2 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 07:51 07:56 133 5 min 1
    3 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 08:31 08:33 183 2 min 1
    4 Agra Cantt (AGC) 08:45 08:50 187 5 min 1
    5 Gwalior Junction (GWL) 10:59 11:04 306 5 min 1
    6 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 12:35 12:45 403 10 min 1
    7 Bina Junction (BINA) 15:00 15:05 554 5 min 1
    8 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 17:05 17:10 692 5 min 1
    9 Hoshangabad (HBD) 18:17 18:19 766 2 min 1
    10 Itarsi Junction (ET) 18:50 19:00 784 10 min 1
    11 Betul (BZU) 20:28 20:31 891 3 min 1
    12 Pandhurna (PAR) 22:00 22:01 977 1 min 1
    13 Nagpur (NGP) 23:15 23:25 1081 10 min 1
    14 Balharshah (BPQ) 02:55 03:05 1292 10 min 2
    15 Warangal (WL) 06:27 06:32 1535 5 min 2
    16 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 11:05 11:25 1736 20 min 2
    17 Eluru (EE) 12:10 12:12 1795 2 min 2
    18 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 12:39 12:40 1843 1 min 2
    19 Rajamundry (RJY) 13:36 13:38 1885 2 min 2
    20 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 14:15 14:17 1935 2 min 2
    21 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 17:30 Ends 2086 -- 2

    Other Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam

    12808 - Nzm-Vskp Samta Express

    Updated on : Jul 29, 2019